TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Installation of Artificial Intelligence(AI) Based CCTV Cameras in 19 Interstate Check Gate in PAPUM PARE, ARUNACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

15-Aug-2026, 4:00 pm

Bid End Date

21-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹6,66,334

Progress

Issue15-Aug-2026, 4:00 pm
Technical20-08-2026 22:34:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for ARUNACHAL PRADESH POLICE (APP) Installation of Artificial Intelligence(AI) Based CCTV Cameras in 19 Interstate Check Gate in PAPUM PARE, ARUNACHAL PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 21-08-2026 10: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

ARUNACHAL PRADESH POLICE (APP)

Organization Chain

ARUNACHAL PRADESH POLICE (APP)||CHIEF ENGINEER - ARUNACHAL POLICE HOUSING and WELFARE CORPORATION LTD. (APH and WCL)||EE - WESTERN DIVISION - PHQ - ITANAGAR||Western Section - I

Bid Opening Place

Superintending Engineer

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain ARUNACHAL PRADESH POLICE (APP)||CHIEF ENGINEER - ARUNACHAL POLICE HOUSING and WELFARE CORPORATION LTD. (APH and WCL)||EE - WESTERN DIVISION - PHQ - ITANAGAR||Western Section - I Tender Reference Number PH/EC/EE(CD)/SP-2025-26/24/01 Tender ID 2026_APP_3649_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical e-Tender Paper Cost .pdf EMD .pdf All Mandatory Documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 15,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 15,000 Fee Payable To Chief Engineer APHWCL Fee Payable At SBI ITANAGAR Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,66,334 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Chief Engineer APHWCL EMD Payable At SBI ITANAGAR     Work Item Details Title Installation of Artificial Intelligence(AI) Based CCTV Cameras in 19 Interstate Check Gate Work Description Installation of Artificial Intelligence(AI) Based CCTV Cameras in 19 Interstate Check Gate NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Itanagar Pincode 791111 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Superintending Engineer Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 15-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 21-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 15-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 15-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 21-Aug-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 544.69 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents SBD.pdf SBD 1015.97 2 BOQ BOQ_3878.xls BOQ 255.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Superintending Engineer Address Superintending Engineer   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Ziro Enterprise
20-08-2026 22:34:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
Ziro Enterprise

Result Documents 5

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹15,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

15-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

15-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

21-08-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Chief Engineer APHWCL

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 6