Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Block Development Office Sasthamcotta Online UPS (V2) (Q2) in KOLLAM, KERALA. Quantity: 1 issued by. Submission Deadline: 13-05-2025 17: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARATH POWER SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : Bharath--BHARATH POWER SOLUTIONS Model : BPSLF10 | 13-05-2025 16:21:47 | |
| 2 | CEDAR ENGINEERS AND SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Uniline Model : Maxiline-3110 | 13-05-2025 16:28:47 | |
| 3 | IT PROFESSIONALS CO OPERATIVE SOCIETY Under PMA | Make : HYKON Model : AEBTS 10000 | 12-05-2025 13:49:50 | |
| 4 | JDM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Uniline Model : Maxiline-3110 | 13-05-2025 15:59:41 | |
| 5 | POOJA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : Uniline Model : Maxiline-3110 | 13-05-2025 10:56:45 | |
| 6 | RENUTRON POWER SOLUTIONS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Renutron Model : ON-10 | 12-05-2025 16:46:25 | |
| 7 | SHRI UATPAAD INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Uniline Model : Maxiline-3110 | 12-05-2025 18:23:55 | |
| 8 | STIMULUS INFOSYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Uniline Model : Maxiline-3110 | 13-05-2025 16:21:36 | |
| 9 | SUPRA HI TECH ELECTRO EQUIPMENTS PVT LTD Under PMA | Make : SUPRA Model : 31D31100M180TB3 | 13-05-2025 16:27:21 | |
| 10 | TECHSER POWER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Techser Model : TMP 10KVA | 12-05-2025 15:59:30 | |
| 11 | VISWAS COMPUTERS MULTI BRAND SHOPPE Under PMA | Make : HYKON Model : AEBTS 10000 | 12-05-2025 14:02:30 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | IT PROFESSIONALS CO OPERATIVE SOCIETY Under PMA | Item Categories : Online UPS (V2) | |
| L2 | VISWAS COMPUTERS MULTI BRAND SHOPPE Under PMA | Item Categories : Online UPS (V2) |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
20
OEM Avg. Turnover
20
Past Performance
80 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Online UPS (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about KERALA tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity in the related industry, showcasing past performance, and the capability to fulfill the tender's specifications. Suppliers should present necessary documentation validating their eligibility and adherence to the standards set forth in the tender.
To qualify, bidders must provide specific required certificates, including but not limited to GST registration, ISO certifications, and any other relevant quality assurance certificates that validate their capability to offer the specified Online UPS units.
The registration process for participating in this tender can be completed online via the official tendering portal. Interested parties must fill out the necessary forms, verify their details, and submit all requested documents in the specified formats.
Details regarding payment terms will be outlined in the tender documentation. Typically, the accepted practices may involve payment after delivery and satisfactory inspection of the Online UPS units, ensuring that all quality standards are met before the financial transaction is finalized.
Yes, there are specific benefits for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) which may include relaxed eligibility criteria, assistance during the registration process, and opportunities for financial support. This is in line with the government's effort to promote local businesses and stimulate economic growth.