TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Urgent cutting of dangerous trees as per Memorandum by Dy. Collector and SDM with road ID 70911 and 70808 in Rivona village and part of Malcornem in Sanguem Constituency of Sanguem Taluka. in SOUTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

01-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹29,187

Value

₹14,59,310

Progress

Issue01-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT Urgent cutting of dangerous trees as per Memorandum by Dy. Collector and SDM with road ID 70911 and 70808 in Rivona village and part of Malcornem in Sanguem Constituency of Sanguem Taluka. in SOUTH GOA, GOA by. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

01-09-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹14,59,310

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT||CIRCLE - IV-Fatorda-Margao||DIVISION - XXV-Margao

Bid Opening Place

THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER(R), DIV XXV PWD, FATORDA MA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT||CIRCLE - IV-Fatorda-Margao||DIVISION - XXV-Margao Tender Reference Number PWD/WDXXV/ASW/F-2/26-27/23 Line 4 dt 01/09/2026 Tender ID 2026_PWD_31472_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Declaration .pdf As per NIT documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 7,919] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 2,919 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 29,187 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Urgent cutting of dangerous trees as per Memorandum by Dy. Collector and SDM with road ID 70911 and 70808 in Rivona village and part of Malcornem in Sanguem Constituency of Sanguem Taluka. Work Description Urgent cutting of dangerous trees as per Memorandum by Dy. Collector and SDM with road ID 70911 and 70808 in Rivona village and part of Malcornem in Sanguem Constituency of Sanguem Taluka. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 14,59,310 Product Category Civil Works - Roads Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER(R), DIV XXV PWD, FATORDA MA Pincode 403601 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER(R), DIV XXV PWD, FATORDA MA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   -TENDER-NOTICE-23L4 899.95 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   FORM6 720.67 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   DECLARATION-FORMAT 670.91 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_31856.xls BOQ-TN-23L4 276.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER(R), DIV XXV PWD, FATORDA Address THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER(R), DIV XXV PWD, FATORDA MA   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data