TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Construction of Zinc aluminium steel storage tank with PUF Nitrile rubber insulation for freeze resistant potable water supply in Tehil Pangi Distt. Chamba (SH Constuction of Zinc alume steel storage tank 30000 lit cap at Village Ajog GP Purthi in CHAMBA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹17,091

Value

₹8,54,558

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

HP Irrigation and Public Health has released a public tender for Construction of Zinc aluminium steel storage tank with PUF Nitrile rubber insulation for freeze resistant potable water supply in Tehil Pangi Distt. Chamba (SH Constuction of Zinc alume steel storage tank 30000 lit cap at Village Ajog GP Purthi in CHAMBA, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹8,54,558

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

HP Irrigation and Public Health

Organization Chain

HP Irrigation and Public Health||Chamba Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP

Bid Opening Place

Jal Shakti Division Killar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HP Irrigation and Public Health||Chamba Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP Tender Reference Number No.EE-JSD-Killar-Tender/2026 2535-55 dated 29/08/2026 Tender ID 2026_HPIPH_142257_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical cost of Tender form as per NIT .pdf Cost of Earnest Money as per NIT .pdf Copy of registration with Jal Shakti Vibhag .pdf Copy of PAN GST ITR and EPF as per NIT .pdf Authorization letter regarding digital signature certificate DSC .pdf Copy of undertaking that i have carefully studied all the term and condition and BOQ as per the NIT .pdf Experience of executiion of similar work as per NIT .pdf Site visit certificate issued by the Concerned Assistant Engineer .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 17,091 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of Zinc aluminium steel storage tank with PUF Nitrile rubber insulation for freeze resistant potable water supply in Tehil Pangi Distt. Chamba (SH Constuction of Zinc alume steel storage tank 30000 lit cap at Village Ajog GP Purthi Work Description Construction of Zinc aluminium steel storage tank with PUF Nitrile rubber insulation for freeze resistant potable water supply in Tehil Pangi Distt. Chamba (SH Constuction of Zinc alume steel storage tank 30000 lit cap at Village Ajog GP Purthi NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 8,54,558 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Executive Engineer Jal Shakti Division Killar Pincode 176323 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Jal Shakti Division Killar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 900.99 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents f6.pdf Form 6 927.00 2 Tender Documents f8.pdf Form 8 1087.65 3 Tender Documents con.pdf Tearm and condition 232.08 4 BOQ BOQ_211328.xls BOQ 285.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Jal Shakti Division Killar Address Executive Engineer Jal Shakti Division Killar   Back

Categories 16

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data