TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Supply, Installation (Retrofitting), Testing and Commissioning of Air Circuit Breakers along with Auto Changeover /Interlocking Scheme the SA-2 LT (415 V) Panel Board at GTPS, Delhi in CENTRAL, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

02-Jul-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

21-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹84,300

Progress

Issue02-Jul-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

IPGCL-PPCL has released a public tender for Supply, Installation (Retrofitting), Testing and Commissioning of Air Circuit Breakers along with Auto Changeover /Interlocking Scheme the SA-2 LT (415 V) Panel Board at GTPS, Delhi in CENTRAL, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 21-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Work/ Equipment

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

02-07-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

02-07-2026 15:10:00

Document Download End

21-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

IPGCL

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

IPGCL-PPCL

Organization Chain

IPGCL-PPCL||MM||MM-II

Bid Opening Place

C AND M IPGCL

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IPGCL-PPCL||MM||MM-II Tender Reference Number 1000014267/MM-IV/GTPS Tender ID 2026_IPGCL_292250_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque 3 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NOTICE INVITING TENDER .pdf TECHNICAL SPECS AND INSTRUCTIONS .pdf NIT .pdf VENDOR UPDATION FORM .pdf GST UNDERTAKING .pdf ANNEXURE .pdf LETTER OF AUTHORITY PROFORMA .pdf SPECIAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS .pdf QUALIFYING REQUIREMENTS FOR BIDDER .pdf 2 Finance Price BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 84,300 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To IPGCL EMD Payable At NEW DELHI     Work Item Details Title Supply, Installation (Retrofitting), Testing and Commissioning of Air Circuit Breakers along with Auto Changeover /Interlocking Scheme the SA-2 LT (415 V) Panel Board at GTPS, Delhi Work Description Supply, Installation (Retrofitting), Testing and Commissioning of Air Circuit Breakers along with Auto Changeover /Interlocking Scheme the SA-2 LT (415 V) Panel Board at GTPS, Delhi NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Work/ Equipment Sub category Air Circuit Breakers  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location GTPS Pincode 110002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place C AND M IPGCL Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 02-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 24-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 02-Jul-2026 03:10 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 02-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 21-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER 494.47 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   TECHNICAL SPECS AND INSTRUCTIONS 1154.50 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   QUALIFYING REQUIREMENT FOR BIDDER 206.14 4 Tendernotice_4.pdf   SCOPE OF WORK TERMS AND CONDITIONS 563.88 5 Tendernotice_5.pdf   COPY OF NIT 236.58 6 Tendernotice_6.pdf   VENDOR UPDATION FORM 367.43 7 Tendernotice_7.pdf   GST UNDERTAKING 45.20 8 Tendernotice_8.pdf   ANNEXURE 66.81 9 Tendernotice_9.pdf   LETTER OF AUTHORITY PROFORMA 68.45 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_391808.xls PRICE BID 256.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 2nd Extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM C and M 1 Address OFFICE OF DGM C and M PRAGATI POWER STATION 1 IP ESTATE RING ROAD NEW DELHI   Back

Categories 19

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data