TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Construction of two (02) nos. of sheds on piezometers for digital water level recorders at Damoda colliery under Barora Area in DHANBAD, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹2,800

Value

₹2,23,087

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Bharat Coking Coal Limited Construction of two (02) nos. of sheds on piezometers for digital water level recorders at Damoda colliery under Barora Area in DHANBAD, JHARKHAND issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,23,087

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharat Coking Coal Limited||BCCL_BARORA AREA

Bid Opening Place

Office of the General Manager Barora Area

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Coking Coal Limited||BCCL_BARORA AREA Tender Reference Number GM/AR-I/Civil/e-NIT/26-27/41 Dt 24.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_BCCL_364237_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance DSC .pdf Undertaking .pdf BoQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. CIVIL_WORKS  PAN  PAN  2. CIVIL_WORKS  LEGAL STATUS  LEGAL STATUS  3. CIVIL_WORKS  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,800 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of two (02) nos. of sheds on piezometers for digital water level recorders at Damoda colliery under Barora Area Work Description Construction of two (02) nos. of sheds on piezometers for digital water level recorders at Damoda colliery under Barora Area NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,23,087 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Barora Area Pincode 828306 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the General Manager Barora Area Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Document 2576.72 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_377141.xls Price Bid 342.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name General Manager Barora Area Address Office of the General Manager Barora Area   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data