TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Construction of 110mm diameter borewells under the deposit scheme at 29 different locations in Thiruvallur Grama Panchayat in Kozhikode district in KOZHIKODE, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

10-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹34,800

Value

₹13,90,641

Progress

Issue10-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Ground Water Department Construction of 110mm diameter borewells under the deposit scheme at 29 different locations in Thiruvallur Grama Panchayat in Kozhikode district in KOZHIKODE, KERALA by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 18: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,760

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Drilling Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

10-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

10-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹13,90,641

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

GROUND WATER DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Ground Water Department||Directorate of Ground Water||District Office Ground Water Department Kozhikode

Bid Opening Place

District Office Groundwater Department Kozhikode

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Ground Water Department||Directorate of Ground Water||District Office Ground Water Department Kozhikode Tender Reference Number GWDKKD-ET-07/2026-27 (GWDKKD/916/2025-CLK) Tender ID 2026_GWD_865019_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance PRICE BID .xls Duly Filled and signed Preliminary agreement .pdf Signed Tender conditions (Form 83) .pdf e-Payment Form .pdf Contractors valid licence, GST certificate, PAN, Adhar, EMD excemption certificates if any .pdf Signed Declaration .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,527] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,760 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 767 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 34,800 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of 110mm diameter borewells under the deposit scheme at 29 different locations in Thiruvallur Grama Panchayat in Kozhikode district Work Description Construction of 110mm diameter borewells under the deposit scheme at 29 different locations in Thiruvallur Grama Panchayat in Kozhikode district NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 13,90,641 Product Category Drilling Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Thiruvallur Gramapanchayath Pincode 673541 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place District Office Groundwater Department Kozhikode Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 10-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 10-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 10-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 100.98 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1463710.xls BOQ 398.00 2 Tender Documents preagreeFORMAT.pdf Preliminary agreement format 205.74 3 Tender Documents SBD.pdf Tender conditions (Form83) 188.29 4 Tender Documents epay.pdf epay 395.52 5 Tender Documents Estimate.pdf Estimate 241.15 6 Tender Documents declaration.pdf Declaration 6.52   Tender Inviting Authority Name District Officer Address District Officer District Office Groundwater Department Civil Station PO B block 6 th floor Kozhikode Pin code 673020   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data