TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Television (TV) (V2) in YAMUNA NAGAR, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

10-Jan-2025, 11:47 am

Bid End Date

20-Jan-2025, 12:00 pm

Progress

Issue10-Jan-2025, 11:47 am
Technical18-01-2025 16:35:04
Financial
AwardCompleted

N/a announces a tender for Television (TV) (V2) (Q2) in YAMUNA NAGAR, HARYANA. Quantity: 7. Submission Deadline: 20-01-2025 12: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
FOXSKY ELECTRONICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : FOXSKY--FOXSKY ELECTRONICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : 43FSVS18-01-2025 16:35:04
2
Preferred Seven Technologies   Under PMA
Make : SAMSUNG Model : QA43Q60DAULXL12-01-2025 16:20:11
3
SAHIL ELECTRONICS   Under PMA
Make : SAMSUNG Model : QA43Q60DAULXL18-01-2025 18:15:48

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
FOXSKY ELECTRONICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Television (TV) (V2)
L2
SAHIL ELECTRONICS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Television (TV) (V2)
L3
Preferred Seven Technologies( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Television (TV) (V2)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

7

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

1

OEM Avg. Turnover

1

Past Performance

10 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Television (TV) (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

REVENUE AND DISASTER MANAGEMENT DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7359123.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer