Progress
State Disaster Management Authority Assam has released a public tender for Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers (Q2) in KAMRUP, ASSAM. Quantity: 12. Submission Deadline: 27-03-2025 16: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arihant Sales Agency Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 416A Black LaserJet Toner Cartridge - W2040A | 27-03-2025 12:14:03 | |
| 2 | ELITE COMPUTERS AND COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 416A Cyan LaserJet Toner Cartridge - W2041A | 25-03-2025 15:20:06 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | Arihant Sales Agency Under PMA | Item Categories : Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers,Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Co | |
| L2 | ELITE COMPUTERS AND COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers,Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Co |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
12
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
110 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Startup Exemption (Experience)
Yes
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
1
OEM Avg. Turnover
2
Past Performance
20 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about ASSAM tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with a valid business license and not being blacklisted by any governmental organization. Moreover, proven experience in supplying toner cartridges and ink cartridges is essential. Financial soundness and the ability to execute contracts effectively will also be evaluated to ensure timely delivery.
Bidders must provide documents that confirm compliance with the required technical specifications and quality standards. This typically includes certificates indicating compatibility with printers and any relevant ISO certifications that validate the products’ quality. Failure to submit these certificates may result in disqualification.
To register for participation in the tender, interested vendors can visit the designated online portal. They must create an account and submit necessary information along with required documentation. It is advisable to familiarize oneself with the submission protocols, ensuring all forms are accurately completed and submitted in accordance with the guidelines.
Payment terms will be outlined in the awarded contract. Generally, terms may include an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) requirement, with payment schedules typically featuring an initial advance followed by milestone payments upon delivery and acceptance of the goods. Familiarity with the financial requirements stated in the tender is vital to ensure compliance.
Yes, there are significant benefits extended to Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs), including price relaxation and guidance throughout the tendering process. Startups are also encouraged to participate, fostering innovation and enhancing competition in the procurement of toner cartridges and ink cartridges, alongside support tailored to their operational capabilities.