TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Work of repair/refurbishment of feeder and COC gear box of coal mill BBD 4772 in STPS Suratgarh in GANGANAGAR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

15-Aug-2026, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹45,000

Value

₹22,50,000

Progress

Issue15-Aug-2026, 9:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for RRVUN - CMD Work of repair/refurbishment of feeder and COC gear box of coal mill BBD 4772 in STPS Suratgarh in GANGANAGAR, RAJASTHAN by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹236

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Power/Energy Projects/Products

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

15-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

15-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender documents and Bid

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹22,50,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Online as per tender document

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

RRVUN - CMD

Organization Chain

RRVUN - CMD||RVUN - CE (SSTPS), Suratgarh

Bid Opening Place

Office of ACE O and M STPS

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RRVUN - CMD||RVUN - CE (SSTPS), Suratgarh Tender Reference Number TN-3238(BM) Tender ID 2026_RRVUN_587283_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical BID .pdf Tender Documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 736] Tender Fee in ₹ 236 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To ONline as per tender document Fee Payable At Suratgarh Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 45,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Online as per tender document EMD Payable At Suratgarh     Work Item Details Title Work of repair/refurbishment of feeder and COC gear box of coal mill BBD 4772 in STPS Suratgarh Work Description Work of repair/refurbishment of feeder and COC gear box of coal mill BBD 4772 in STPS Suratgarh NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender documents and Bid Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 22,50,000 Product Category Power/Energy Projects/Products Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location STPS Suratgarh Pincode 335805 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of ACE O and M STPS Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 15-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 15-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 15-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 484.65 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Tender Documents 3162.20 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1043870.xls BOQ 284.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name CE O and M STPS Address Room no 309 Service Building STPS SUratgarh   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data