TenderDekho Logo
Active GEM

Indian Navy Security Equipment Tender Jamnagar Gujarat 2026 EMD ₹77665 INS Valsura Installation

Bid Publish Date

30-Aug-2026, 11:01 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹77,665

Progress

Issue30-Aug-2026, 11:01 am
AwardPending

Key Highlights

  • Exact EMD amount: ₹77,665 must accompany bid submission
  • Delivery/installation location: INS Valsura, Jamnagar, Gujarat (361150)
  • 126 BOQ items indicate broad scope; prepare multi-line item bid
  • Bidder financial standing requires no liquidation or bankruptcy

Tender Overview

The opportunity is issued by the Indian Navy, Department Of Military Affairs, for a security equipment procurement to be delivered and installed at INS Valsura, Jamnagar, Gujarat (PIN 361150). The Tender requires an EMD of ₹77,665 and outlines delivery/installation at the specified address. The BOQ comprises 126 items, but no itemized specifications are provided in the tender data. Bidders must ensure financial credibility and non-liquidation status to participate. The tender scope centers on material supply and on-site commissioning at INS Valsura, highlighting a focused government procurement process in the Jamnagar region. The unique awarding context is the navy’s requirement for secure installation at a coastal training facility, with formal compliance criteria implied in the bid terms.

Technical Specifications & Requirements

  • No technical specs are published in the tender data; however, the delivery location is clearly defined as INS Valsura, Jamnagar, Gujarat.
  • bidder must plan for end-to-end delivery and on-site installation/commissioning if covered in scope of supply.
  • EMD amount is ₹77,665; bid must demonstrate financial standing and non-liquidation status.
  • 126 BOQ items indicate a large, potentially multi-item procurement, requiring comprehensive bid packaging and cross-check of line items at time of submission.
  • The absence of explicit product categories suggests bidders should prepare generic security equipment capabilities and relevant installation competencies to align with navy expectations.

Terms, Conditions & Eligibility

  • Bidder must be financially sound, not under liquidation or bankruptcy; upload an undertaking indicating this status.
  • Delivery & installation at INS Valsura, Jamnagar; address: THE COMMANDING OFFICER, INS VALSURA, JAMNAGAR, GUJARAT 361150.
  • EMD: ₹77,665, to be provided as specified in bid documents.
  • No product-specific standards or warranty terms are disclosed; bidders should anticipate standard government procurement terms and ensure readiness to comply with general security equipment deployment norms.

Key Specifications

  • Organizational focus: Indian Navy procurement for security equipment

  • Location: INS Valsura, Jamnagar, Gujarat

  • BOQ: 126 items (no itemized details provided)

  • EMD: ₹77,665

  • Delivery/Installation scope: at navy facility per bid terms

  • Standards/benchmarks: Not specified in tender text; prepare general compliance plans

Terms & Conditions

  • EMD of ₹77,665 to be submitted with bid

  • Delivery and installation at INS Valsura, Jamnagar

  • Non-liquidation status proof required from bidders

  • 126 BOQ items imply broad scope; ensure comprehensive bid packaging

  • GST, PAN, and financial documents required for submission

Important Clauses

Payment Terms

Payment terms are not detailed in the tender data; bidders should await formal tender documents for schedule and milestones.

Delivery Schedule

Delivery/installation must occur at INS Valsura, Jamnagar; exact timeline to be defined in the bid documents.

Penalties/Liquidated Damages

No LD details provided in the public data; standard government procurement penalties may apply per contract terms.

Bidder Eligibility

  • Not under liquidation, court receivership, or bankruptcy

  • Demonstrated financial stability via documents

  • Experience in security equipment deployment or related naval procurement is beneficial

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

57500

Category

Typhoid Vi polysaccharide 0 point 5ml VialslashPFS

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

Yes

MII Purchase Preference

Yes

MII Preference Band

L1+20%

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

No

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

No

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Past Performance

30 %

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

Yes (Mediation clause document) as per DoE OM No.F.1/2/2024-PPD dated 03.06.2024 mediation clause should not be routinely included in contracts and pre- litigation mediation can be taken up without any such clause also

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Advisory Bank

State Bank of India

ePBG Percentage

3%

ePBG Duration (Months)

5

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

90

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

JAMNAGAR

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
-JAMNAGARJAMNAGAR--10090-

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF DEFENCEMILITARY AFFAIRS DEPARTMENTINDIAN NAVY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-9772377.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Authority & Contact

Organization

Indian Navy

Office Name

Not disclosed yet

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 126 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

Tramadol HCL 50 mgslashml Injcomma1 ml Amp

Tramadol HCL 50 mgslashml Injcomma1 ml Amp

100 amp Delivery: 90 days
#2

Bomhexine Syp 5 ml containing 4 mg of Bromhexine Hcl bottle of 100 ml

Bomhexine Syp 5 ml containing 4 mg of Bromhexine Hcl bottle of 100 ml

3,000 bott Delivery: 90 days
#3

Amiodarone HCI 200 mg Tab

Amiodarone HCI 200 mg Tab

200 nos Delivery: 90 days
#4

Adreanaline Tartrate 1isto1000bracket comma ml Inj

Adreanaline Tartrate 1isto1000bracket comma ml Inj

50 amp Delivery: 90 days
#5

Suspension slashSyp Fexofenadine 30mgslash5ml 60 ml bottle

Suspension slashSyp Fexofenadine 30mgslash5ml 60 ml bottle

150 bott Delivery: 90 days
#6

Hepatitis B Vaccine 10 ml

Hepatitis B Vaccine 10 ml

30 amp Delivery: 90 days
#7

Typhoid Vi polysaccharide 0 point 5ml VialslashPFS

Typhoid Vi polysaccharide 0 point 5ml VialslashPFS

100 amp Delivery: 90 days
#8

Purified Vero Cell rabies vaccine

Purified Vero Cell rabies vaccine

150 amp Delivery: 90 days
#9

Human papilloma virus quadrivalent Types 6comma11comma16comma18bracket vaccine comma Recombinant PFS of 0point5 ml Gardasil 4 bracket

Human papilloma virus quadrivalent Types 6comma11comma16comma18bracket vaccine comma Recombinant PFS of 0point5 ml Gardasil 4 bracket

40 amp Delivery: 90 days
#10

Budesonide Inhaler 200 Mcg per dose

Budesonide Inhaler 200 Mcg per dose

120 nos Delivery: 90 days
#11

Budesonide 200Mcg plus Formetrol 6 Mcg

Budesonide 200Mcg plus Formetrol 6 Mcg

120 nos Delivery: 90 days
#12

Desonide 0point05percentage bott of 30 ml

Desonide 0point05percentage bott of 30 ml

300 bott Delivery: 90 days
#13

Fluticasone 0point05percentage wslashw cream comma tube of 10 gm

Fluticasone 0point05percentage wslashw cream comma tube of 10 gm

300 nos Delivery: 90 days
#14

Minoxidil 5percentage lotion bottle of 60 ml

Minoxidil 5percentage lotion bottle of 60 ml

180 bott Delivery: 90 days
#15

Ketoconazole cream 2 per 30 gm tube

Ketoconazole cream 2 per 30 gm tube

300 nos Delivery: 90 days
#16

Carboxy Methyl Cellulose CMCbracket 1 percent comma Gel

Carboxy Methyl Cellulose CMCbracket 1 percent comma Gel

1,500 nos Delivery: 90 days
#17

Povidone 5 percentage eye drop bottle of 5 ml

Povidone 5 percentage eye drop bottle of 5 ml

100 bott Delivery: 90 days
#18

Tenofovir 300 mg

Tenofovir 300 mg

100 nos Delivery: 90 days
#19

Antiseptic mouth waash containing sodium flouride and triclosan bott of 100 ml

Antiseptic mouth waash containing sodium flouride & triclosan bott of 100 ml

60 bott Delivery: 90 days
#20

Domperidone 10 mg Tab

Domperidone 10 mg Tab

9,000 nos Delivery: 90 days
#21

Micronized Progesterone 100 mg Inj

Micronized Progesterone 100 mg Inj

500 nos Delivery: 90 days
#22

Sodium Choride Eye Drops 5 percentage comma 5 ml bott

Sodium Choride Eye Drops 5 percentage comma 5 ml bott

300 bott Delivery: 90 days
#23

Tobramycin 0point3percentage bott of 5 ml

Tobramycin 0point3percentage bott of 5 ml

60 bott Delivery: 90 days
#24

Cough Expetorant Syp

Cough Expetorant Syp

1,000 bott Delivery: 90 days
#25

Calcium Carbonate 500mg Tab elementalbracket comma Vit D3 500IU Tab

Calcium Carbonate 500mg Tab elementalbracket comma Vit D3 500IU Tab

3,000 nos Delivery: 90 days
#26

Vitamin D3 200 IUslashml bracket drops

Vitamin D3 200 IUslashml bracket drops

340 bott Delivery: 90 days
#27

Glucosamine 250mg plus Chondroitin Sulphate 2001mg Cap

Glucosamine 250mg plus Chondroitin Sulphate 2001mg Cap

1,000 nos Delivery: 90 days
#28

Amoxycillin 500mg plus Clavulanic Acid 125mg Tab

Amoxycillin 500mg plus Clavulanic Acid 125mg Tab

5,000 nos Delivery: 90 days
#29

Syp Zinc 20mgslash5ml comma bott of 100 ml

Syp Zinc 20mgslash5ml comma bott of 100 ml

360 bott Delivery: 90 days
#30

Kits for estimation of Cholestrol

Kits for estimation of Cholestrol

10 no Delivery: 90 days
#31

Kits for estimation of Glucose

Kits for estimation of Glucose

20 no Delivery: 90 days
#32

Kits for estimation of Urea

Kits for estimation of Urea

10 no Delivery: 90 days
#33

Kits for estimation of Uric acid

Kits for estimation of Uric acid

10 no Delivery: 90 days
#34

Kits for estimation of Creatinine

Kits for estimation of Creatinine

10 no Delivery: 90 days
#35

Kits for estimation of Alkaline Phosphatase

Kits for estimation of Alkaline Phosphatase

10 no Delivery: 90 days
#36

Kits for estimation of SGOT ASTbracket

Kits for estimation of SGOT ASTbracket

10 no Delivery: 90 days
#37

Kits for estimation of SGPTALTbracket

Kits for estimation of SGPTALTbracket

10 no Delivery: 90 days
#38

Kit for triglyceride estimation100mlbracket

Kit for triglyceride estimation100mlbracket

10 no Delivery: 90 days
#39

Paper roll for laboratory analysers 6cm X 10 mtr

Paper roll for laboratory analysers 6cm X 10 mtr

10 no Delivery: 90 days
#40

Malaria rapid cards IgGslashIgM

Malaria rapid cards IgGslashIgM

1,000 no Delivery: 90 days
#41

Dengue IgGslashIgM and NS 1 duo rapid card

Dengue IgGslashIgM and NS 1 duo rapid card

1,000 no Delivery: 90 days
#42

Thiphidot IgG and IgM rapid card

Thiphidot IgG and IgM rapid card

1,000 no Delivery: 90 days
#43

Widal test kit

Widal test kit

5 no Delivery: 90 days
#44

ABO Rh test kit

ABO Rh test kit

5 no Delivery: 90 days
#45

CRP test kit

CRP test kit

5 no Delivery: 90 days
#46

Distil water 20 L

Distil water 20 L

10 no Delivery: 90 days
#47

Xylene

Xylene

5 no Delivery: 90 days
#48

Acetone Laboratory Reagent

Acetone Laboratory Reagent

300 no Delivery: 90 days
#49

Microtip 100u1bracket

Microtip 100u1bracket

5,000 no Delivery: 90 days
#50

Microtip 2to50

Microtip 2to50

5,000 no Delivery: 90 days
#51

Uritix

Uritix

5 box Delivery: 90 days
#52

Kitostiks

Kitostiks

10 box Delivery: 90 days
#53

UPT Kits

UPT Kits

10 box Delivery: 90 days
#54

Kit for HDL

Kit for HDL

5 no Delivery: 90 days
#55

ESR Disposal Tube

ESR Disposal Tube

5 box Delivery: 90 days
#56

Kit for total protein

Kit for total protein

5 no Delivery: 90 days
#57

Kit for Sr Amylase

Kit for Sr Amylase

5 no Delivery: 90 days
#58

Kit for Sr Bilirubin

Kit for Sr Bilirubin

5 no Delivery: 90 days
#59

Formalin

Formalin

5 no Delivery: 90 days
#60

Dengue Truenat Molbiobracket Chip with truena cartridge

Dengue Truenat Molbiobracket Chip with truena cartridge

10 no Delivery: 90 days
#61

Malaria PF Truenat Molbiobracket Chip with truena cartridge

Malaria PF Truenat Molbiobracket Chip with truena cartridge

10 no Delivery: 90 days
#62

Salmonella Truenat Molbiobracket Chip with truena cartridge

Salmonella Truenat Molbiobracket Chip with truena cartridge

10 no Delivery: 90 days
#63

Malaria PV Truenat Molbiobracket Chip with truena cartridge

Malaria PV Truenat Molbiobracket Chip with truena cartridge

10 no Delivery: 90 days
#64

EDTA

EDTA

4 tube Delivery: 90 days
#65

ROUND BUR 45 SET OF 5 BRto31

ROUND BUR 45 SET OF 5 BRto31

2 pkt Delivery: 90 days
#66

TYPEto9 GIC GC GOLD LABEL UNIVERSAL RESORATION POWDER

TYPEto9 GIC GC GOLD LABEL UNIVERSAL RESORATION POWDER

3 bott Delivery: 90 days
#67

META BIOMED CERASEAL BIOCERAMIC ROOT CANAL SEALER

META BIOMED CERASEAL BIOCERAMIC ROOT CANAL SEALER

2 box Delivery: 90 days
#68

MTASAFE ENDO BIO STRUCTURE MTA ROOT REPAIR MATERIAL bracket

MTASAFE ENDO BIO STRUCTURE MTA ROOT REPAIR MATERIAL bracket

1 no Delivery: 90 days
#69

SIDE VENT ENDODONTIC NEEDLE

SIDE VENT ENDODONTIC NEEDLE

12 pkt set of 100 Delivery: 90 days
#70

ETCHANT 37percentage ORTHOPHOSPHORIC ACID

ETCHANT 37percentage ORTHOPHOSPHORIC ACID

4 bott Delivery: 90 days
#71

Micro Applicator Fine

Micro Applicator Fine

2 box Delivery: 90 days
#72

Micro Applicator Regular

Micro Applicator Regular

2 box Delivery: 90 days
#73

PROTAPER GOLD ROTARY FILE SX

PROTAPER GOLD ROTARY FILE SX

2 pkt set of 6 Delivery: 90 days
#74

PROTAPER GOLD ROTARY FILE S1comma 21 MM

PROTAPER GOLD ROTARY FILE S1comma 21 MM

2 pkt set of 6 Delivery: 90 days
#75

PROTAPER GOLD ROTARY FILE S2comma 21 MM

PROTAPER GOLD ROTARY FILE S2comma 21 MM

2 pkt set of 6 Delivery: 90 days
#76

PROTAPER GOLD ROTARY FILE F1 comma 21 MM

PROTAPER GOLD ROTARY FILE F1 comma 21 MM

2 pkt set of 6 Delivery: 90 days
#77

PROTAPER GOLD ROTARY FILE F2comma 21 MM

PROTAPER GOLD ROTARY FILE F2comma 21 MM

2 pkt set of 6 Delivery: 90 days
#78

PROTAPER PAPERPOINTS F1

PROTAPER PAPERPOINTS F1

3 pkt set of 6 Delivery: 90 days
#79

PROTAPER PAPERPOINTS F2

PROTAPER PAPERPOINTS F2

3 pkt set of 6 Delivery: 90 days
#80

PROTAPER PAPERPOINTS F3

PROTAPER PAPERPOINTS F3

1 pkt set of 6 Delivery: 90 days
#81

PROTAPER GP POINTS F1

PROTAPER GP POINTS F1

2 pkt Delivery: 90 days
#82

PROTAPER GP POINTS F2

PROTAPER GP POINTS F2

2 pkt Delivery: 90 days
#83

PROTAPER GOLD ROTARY FILE S1comma 25MM

PROTAPER GOLD ROTARY FILE S1comma 25MM

3 pkt set of 6 Delivery: 90 days
#84

PROTAPER GOLD ROTARY FILE S2comma 25 MM

PROTAPER GOLD ROTARY FILE S2comma 25 MM

3 pkt set of 6 Delivery: 90 days
#85

PROTAPER GOLD ROTARY FILE F1comma 25 MM

PROTAPER GOLD ROTARY FILE F1comma 25 MM

3 pkt set of 6 Delivery: 90 days
#86

PROTAPER GOLD ROTARY FILE F2 comma 25 MM

PROTAPER GOLD ROTARY FILE F2 comma 25 MM

3 pkt set of 6 Delivery: 90 days
#87

K files stanless steel size no 8 length 25 mm set of 6

K files stanless steel size no 8 length 25 mm set of 6

4 pkt Delivery: 90 days
#88

K files stanless steel size no 8 length 21mm set of 6

K files stanless steel size no 8 length 21mm set of 6

4 pkt Delivery: 90 days
#89

K files stanless steel size no 10 length 25 mm set of 6

K files stanless steel size no 10 length 25 mm set of 6

4 pkt Delivery: 90 days
#90

K files stanless steel size no 10 length 21 mm set of 6

K files stanless steel size no 10 length 21 mm set of 6

4 pkt Delivery: 90 days
#91

K fies stainless steel lengh 25 mm size no 15to40 set of 6

K fies stainless steel lengh 25 mm size no 15to40 set of 6

4 pkt Delivery: 90 days
#92

K fies stainless steel lengh 25 mm size no 45to80 set of 6

K fies stainless steel lengh 25 mm size no 45to80 set of 6

4 pkt Delivery: 90 days
#93

Syringe hypodermic cartridge type needle 35 mm long presterilised disposable kt of 100

Syringe hypodermic cartridge type needle 35 mm long presterilised disposable kt of 100

3 pkt Delivery: 90 days
#94

H files stainless steel Size No 15to40 comma length 21 mm set of 06

H files stainless steel Size No 15to40 comma length 21 mm set of 06

2 pkt Delivery: 90 days
#95

Medicament root canal form cresol tobott of 10to15 ml

Medicament root canal form cresol tobott of 10to15 ml

2 bott Delivery: 90 days
#96

Pulp Devitalizer Formocosolbracket

Pulp Devitalizer Formocosolbracket

3 bott Delivery: 90 days
#97

Hand piece lubricant spray bott of 500 ml

Hand piece lubricant spray bott of 500 ml

2 bott Delivery: 90 days
#98

Disposable RVG sensor sleeves PKT OF 1000bracket

Disposable RVG sensor sleeves PKT OF 1000bracket

2 pkt Delivery: 90 days
#99

Articulating paper

Articulating paper

10 pcs Delivery: 90 days
#100

Stain less steel Suture Needle HalfslashCircle

Stain less steel Suture Needle HalfslashCircle

10 pkt Delivery: 90 days
#101

DPI Heat Curve Acrylic

DPI Heat Curve Acrylic

2 pkt Delivery: 90 days
#102

Alginate

Alginate

2 pkt Delivery: 90 days
#103

Plaster Of Paris POPbracket

Plaster Of Paris POPbracket

2 pkt Delivery: 90 days
#104

Dental stone type IV

Dental stone type IV

2 pkt Delivery: 90 days
#105

Dental stone type III

Dental stone type III

2 pkt Delivery: 90 days
#106

Tips saliva ejector disposabe pack of 100

Tips saliva ejector disposabe pack of 100

60 pkt Delivery: 90 days
#107

Acrylic Resin Artificial Teeth Full Set Shade A2 Size M

Acrylic Resin Artificial Teeth Full Set Shade A2 Size M

50 box Delivery: 90 days
#108

Acrylic Resin Artificial Teeth Full Set Shade A2 Size L

Acrylic Resin Artificial Teeth Full Set Shade A2 Size L

50 box Delivery: 90 days
#109

Self cure Acrylic powder pink shade bottle of 110 gm with Self rapid repair liquid of 110 ml

Self cure Acrylic powder pink shade bottle of 110 gm with Self rapid repair liquid of 110 ml

10 bott Delivery: 90 days
#110

Self cure Acrylic powder clear shade bottle of 110 gm with Self cure repair liquid of 110 ml

Self cure Acrylic powder clear shade bottle of 110 gm with Self cure repair liquid of 110 ml

10 bott Delivery: 90 days
#111

Smart Temp Fugenol free temp

Smart Temp Fugenol free temp

4 bott Delivery: 90 days
#112

Metapex plus calcium hydroxide plus iodoform intra cannal material

Metapex plus calcium hydroxide plus iodoform intra cannal material

3 tube Delivery: 90 days
#113

Rolls comma Absorbent Cotton Dental assorted sizes in box of 500

Rolls comma Absorbent Cotton Dental assorted sizes in box of 500

15 pkt Delivery: 90 days
#114

Hand Gloves comma size 6 1slash2 pair of

Hand Gloves comma size 6 1slash2 pair of

600 pair Delivery: 90 days
#115

Hand Gloves comma size 7 pair of

Hand Gloves comma size 7 pair of

1,800 pair Delivery: 90 days
#116

Hand Gloves comma size 7 1slash2 pair of

Hand Gloves comma size 7 1slash2 pair of

1,800 pair Delivery: 90 days
#117

Gloves operational size 8 pair of

Gloves operational size 8 pair of

1,200 pair Delivery: 90 days
#118

Syringe disposble comma plastic comma sterile comma 2 ml with needle

Syringe disposble comma plastic comma sterile comma 2 ml with needle

3,000 nos Delivery: 90 days
#119

Syringe disposble comma plastic comma sterile comma 5 ml with needle

Syringe disposble comma plastic comma sterile comma 5 ml with needle

3,000 nos Delivery: 90 days
#120

Syringe disposble comma plastic comma sterile comma 10 ml with needle

Syringe disposble comma plastic comma sterile comma 10 ml with needle

1,200 nos Delivery: 90 days
#121

Syringe disposable 20 ml

Syringe disposable 20 ml

120 nos Delivery: 90 days
#122

Syringe disposable 50ml

Syringe disposable 50ml

60 nos Delivery: 90 days
#123

Cotton Wool comma Absorbent pkt of 50 gm

Cotton Wool comma Absorbent pkt of 50 gm

180 nos Delivery: 90 days
#124

Cotton Wool comma Absorbent pkt of 500 gm

Cotton Wool comma Absorbent pkt of 500 gm

180 nos Delivery: 90 days
#125

Surgeons mask disposable

Surgeons mask disposable

3,000 no Delivery: 90 days
#126

Dressing comma Shell comma compressed

Dressing comma Shell comma compressed

30 no Delivery: 90 days

Categories 46

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data

Required Documents

1

GST registration certificate

2

PAN card

3

Experience certificates for similar security equipment deployments

4

Financial statements demonstrating financial stability

5

EMD submission proof (online or DD as applicable)

6

Technical bid documents and compliance statements

7

OEM authorizations or certificates of technical capability

8

Undertaking confirming no liquidation/bankruptcy status