TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE-KARNATAKA

Government Tender Published for Supply Of Two Basic Life Support Ambulances to Community Health Center Naregal & Primary Health Center, Dambal Gadag District UNDER KSMCL CSR FUND-2026-27 in KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 8:13 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹1,25,000

Value

₹50,00,000

Location

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 8:13 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for The issuing authority Supply Of Two Basic Life Support Ambulances to Community Health Center Naregal & Primary Health Center, Dambal Gadag District UNDER KSMCL CSR FUND-2026-27 in KARNATAKA issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 10: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Tender Fee

₹500

Bid Validity

90

Evaluation

Lumpsum

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Evaluation Type Code

2

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

R S PATIL DHO OFFICE SUPERINTENDENT

Contact Details

mobileNumber-9845820512

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Query Deadline

31-08-2026 16:00:00

Split EMD Required

No

Document Requirements

All Mentioned documents are mandatary as per tender document.

Technical BidOptional

Eligibility Criteria

1

Tenderers should not be associated, or have been associated in the past, directly or indirectly, with a firm or any of its affiliates which have been engaged by the Purchaser to provide consulting services for the preparation of the design, specifications, and other documents to be used for the procurement of the goods to be purchased under this Invitation of Tenders. 

2

Bidders shall not be under a declaration of ineligibility for corrupt and fraudulent practices issued by Government of Karnataka

3

It shall be the responsibility of the Bidder to ensure credit of Tender Processing Fee and EMD into the respective receiving bank accounts of e-Procurement on or before the last date and time of bid submission.

4

EMD Payments through e-Payment mode shall be made as one single transaction and payments made in part are liable for rejection.

5

All Other General Conditions of Eligibility as per Tender Document

Authority Records

HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE SERVICES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Tender Document

TENDER_SCHEDULE

Authority & Contact

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data

Explore More Opportunities

Quick Access