Bid Publish Date
17-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
Bid End Date
03-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹1,86,500
Value
₹1,49,18,685
Location
Progress
South Eastern Coalfields Limited invites bids for Dismantling of worn out/damaged discharge chutes of B-14 and B-15 conveyor belts and replacement of dismantled discharge chute with newly fabricated discharge chute, fixing of steel liners, Flap gate system and Hood including Inst. and Commi. at DEP. in KORBA, CHHATTISGARH. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
18-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download Start
17-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download End
03-09-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
Yes
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer to tender documents
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹1,49,18,685
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender