TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR OPERATION OF HVAC SYSTEM AND AIR WASHER INCLUDING SIMULATOR AND AUDITORIUM OF BKTPP FOR TWO (02) YEARS in BIRBHUM, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

18-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹5,18,600

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD. has released a public tender for ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR OPERATION OF HVAC SYSTEM AND AIR WASHER INCLUDING SIMULATOR AND AUDITORIUM OF BKTPP FOR TWO(02) YEARS in BIRBHUM, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 18-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

18-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

31-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD.||BAKRESWAR THERMAL POWER PROJECT (BkTPP)

Bid Opening Place

Bakreswar Thermal Power Station

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD.||BAKRESWAR THERMAL POWER PROJECT (BkTPP) Tender Reference Number WBPDCL/BKTPP/NIT/E4316/26-27 Tender ID 2026_WBPDC_1036757_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee EMD .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf TECHNICAL AND OTHERS .pdf 3 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,18,600 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR OPERATION OF HVAC SYSTEM AND AIR WASHER INCLUDING SIMULATOR AND AUDITORIUM OF BKTPP FOR TWO (02) YEARS Work Description ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR OPERATION OF HVAC SYSTEM AND AIR WASHER INCLUDING SIMULATOR AND AUDITORIUM OF BKTPP FOR TWO(02) YEARS NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location Bakreswar Thermal Power Station Pincode 731104 Pre Bid Meeting Place Bakreswar Thermal Power Station  Pre Bid Meeting Address Bakreswar Thermal Power Station P.O. BkTPP, District -Birbhum, Pin-731104.  Pre Bid Meeting Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Bakreswar Thermal Power Station Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 21-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 18-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 18-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1647.66 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2546761.xls BOQ 279.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name GM BKTPS Address Bakreswar Thermal Power Station P.O. BkTPP, District -Birbhum, Pin-731104.   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data