Bid Publish Date
27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 5:30 am
EMD
₹17,400
Value
₹8,68,915
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for PWD RRD on Rada Nallah to Dhandal road km. 0/00 to 2/900 (SH- P/L cement on both side berms between Rd 02/040 to 02/320) under PDNA 2023 in MANDI, HIMACHAL PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹350
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
27-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download Start
27-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 11:00:00
Bid Validity
75
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹8,68,915
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender