TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Re-Invite-Repair and maintenance of Generator set installed in the University Press in MDU Rohtak (180 KVA DG Set Cummins Make) in ROHTAK, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

24-Jul-2026, 4:45 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,700

Value

₹85,000

Progress

Issue24-Jul-2026, 4:45 am
AwardPending

Haryana Government announces a tender for Re-Invite-Repair and maintenance of Generator set installed in the University Press in MDU Rohtak (180 KVA DG Set Cummins Make) in ROHTAK, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

24-07-2026 10:15:00

Document Download Start

24-07-2026 10:15:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Re-Invite-Repair and maintenance of Generator set installed in the University Press in MDU Rohtak (180 KVA DG Set Cummins Make)

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹85,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||MAHARSHI DAYANAND UNIVERSITY Rohtak||Engineering Cell

Bid Opening Place

O/o Registrar, MDU,Rohtak

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||MAHARSHI DAYANAND UNIVERSITY Rohtak||Engineering Cell Tender Reference Number 20263F917D51 5764 4526 85E8 6BF16B54FA76817MDU Tender ID 2026_HRY_536334_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,700 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Re-Invite-Repair and maintenance of Generator set installed in the University Press in MDU Rohtak (180 KVA DG Set Cummins Make) Work Description Re-Invite-Repair and maintenance of Generator set installed in the University Press in MDU Rohtak (180 KVA DG Set Cummins Make) NDA/Pre Qualification Re-Invite-Repair and maintenance of Generator set installed in the University Press in MDU Rohtak (180 KVA DG Set Cummins Make) Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 85,000 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category E I WORK  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Rohtak Pincode 124001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o Registrar, MDU,Rohtak Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Jul-2026 10:15 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Jul-2026 10:15 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 24-Jul-2026 10:15 AM Clarification End Date 26-Jul-2026 10:15 AM Bid Submission Start Date 24-Jul-2026 10:15 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER DOCUMENT 800.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_615451.xls BOQ 1282.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 ExtendNotice34 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name JAGDISH SINGH DAHIYA Address ENGG.CELL, MDU, ROHTAK   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data