Bid Publish Date
25-Jan-2025, 6:22 pm
Bid End Date
08-Feb-2025, 7:00 pm
EMD
₹18,000
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Director Of Vocational Education And Training Sofas (V2) (Q3) in BHANDARA, MAHARASHTRA. Quantity: 14 by. Submission Deadline: 08-02-2025 19: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | lloyd safe company Under PMA | Make : NA Model : GURUKRUPA | 06-02-2025 17:45:53 | |
| 2 | Pragati Systems Under PMA | Make : Stellar Model : Stellar-SF-674 | 08-02-2025 18:37:54 | |
| 3 | PUNJAB TRUNK-HOUSE Under PMA | Make : PROGRACE Model : PRO-20 | 08-02-2025 18:57:50 | |
| 4 | VJ INTERIOR PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : V J Interior Model : VJ-B1786 | 05-02-2025 17:32:15 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | Pragati Systems(MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Sofas (V2) | |
| L2 | PUNJAB TRUNK-HOUSE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Sofas (V2) |
Quantity
14
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
120 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
3 Days
Startup Exemption (Experience)
Yes
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
4
OEM Avg. Turnover
20
Past Performance
50 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Sofas (V2) (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
ATC
OTHER
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about MAHARASHTRA tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity capable of conducting business in India. Additionally, bidders must present substantial past performance documentation demonstrating their ability to supply similar items and meet financial criteria. Compliance with all specified conditions in the Additional Terms and Conditions (ATC) is also crucial for eligibility.
Bidders must provide various certificates including but not limited to, OEM authorization, financial turnover, and relevant experience documentation. Suppliers seeking exemptions from specific experience or turnover criteria must submit adequate supporting documents for evaluation by the buyer.
The Earnest Money Deposit for this tender is set at INR 18,000 and is required to ensure commitment from the bidding participants. Regarding payment terms, detailed conditions related to payment will be outlined in the final contract upon selection.
The evaluation will focus on adherence to specified technical specifications detailed in the tender documentation. Bidders must showcase compliance with quality standards through documentation and evidence of past projects where applicable.
The tender actively supports MSEs by providing provisions that may include exemption from stringent eligibility criteria and assistance in navigating procurement processes. This initiative aligns with governmental strategies to promote local entrepreneurs and bolster the economy.