TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For APPLICATION OF INSECTICIDES FOR THE PREVENTION OF FLIES AND MOSQUITOES IN COLONY AT TNPL UNIT - II TRICHY in TIRUCHIRAPPALLI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited APPLICATION OF INSECTICIDES FOR THE PREVENTION OF FLIES AND MOSQUITOES IN COLONY AT TNPL UNIT - II in TIRUCHIRAPPALLI, TAMIL NADU by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 18:10:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 18:05:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

The contractor should have carried out any pest control work. If required, successful contractor should provide the order copy for reference to TNPL.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited

Organization Chain

Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited||TNPL Unit-2||TNPL TOS

Bid Opening Place

TNPL UNIT2 - TOS

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Tamilnadu Newsprint and Papers Limited||TNPL Unit-2||TNPL TOS Tender Reference Number TNPL/TOS/U2/262723002210 Tender ID 2026_TNPL_696317_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Upload document as per Pre Qualification details (PO COPY) .pdf Upload GST Registration certification and PAN details .pdf TNPL registered vendors shall upload the vendor details and New vendors must upload the Solvency Cc .pdf 2 Finance Upload Price bid as per BOQ document without changing file name .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title APPLICATION OF INSECTICIDES FOR THE PREVENTION OF FLIES AND MOSQUITOES IN COLONY AT TNPL UNIT - II TRICHY Work Description APPLICATION OF INSECTICIDES FOR THE PREVENTION OF FLIES AND MOSQUITOES IN COLONY AT TNPL UNIT - II NDA/Pre Qualification The contractor should have carried out any pest control work. If required, successful contractor should provide the order copy for reference to TNPL. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NOT APPLICABLE Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location TNPL UNIT2 - MONDIPATTI Pincode 621306 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place TNPL UNIT2 - TOS Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:10 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   GST AND STATUTORY 608.51 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   SCOPE OF WORK 462.21 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_837122.xls PRICE BID 340.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name AGM (TOS) Address TAMIL NADU NEWSPRINT AND PAPERS LIMITED UNIT II KAGITHA NAGAR, MONDIPATTI VILLAGE, K. PERIYAPATTI POST, MANAPPARAI TALUK, TIRUCHIRAPPALLI DISTRICT- 621 306   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data