Bid Publish Date
16-Jul-2026, 1:05 pm
Bid End Date
14-Sep-2026, 5:30 am
EMD
₹0
Value
₹0
Location
Progress
National Highways Authority of India has released a public tender for Consultancy Services for preparation of DPR-Feasibility Report Development of Port Connectivity from Dighi port-Poladpur-Surur (Junction with NH-48) greenfield alignment (Approx. Length-140 km. ) in SOUTH WEST, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹5,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Consultancy
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
365
Bid Submission Start
16-07-2026 18:45:00
Document Download Start
16-07-2026 18:40:00
Document Download End
14-09-2026 11:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Tender Value
₹0
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
11-08-2026 15:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender