TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Construction of new waste alkali pit, pedestals for acid and alkali waste solution pipelines and pump foundations in DM Water Plant. in BATHINDA, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

03-Aug-2026, 12:10 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹22,40,000

Progress

Issue03-Aug-2026, 12:10 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for National Fertilizers Limited Construction of new waste alkali pit, pedestals for acid and alkali waste solution pipelines and pump foundations in DM Water Plant. in BATHINDA, PUNJAB issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 08: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

240

Bid Submission Start

03-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

03-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹22,40,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Payable To

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

11-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

National Fertilizers Limited||NFL Unit- Bathinda||Civil Deptt

Bid Opening Place

Civil Engineering Department, NFL, Bathinda, Punja

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Fertilizers Limited||NFL Unit- Bathinda||Civil Deptt Tender Reference Number NFB/Civil/CW-365 dated 03.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_NFL_286389_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 Demand Draft 3 Bankers Cheque 4 NEFT 5 R-T-G-S Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee EMD FEES .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical TECHNICAL BID .pdf 3 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Payable To EMD Payable At Payable At     Work Item Details Title Construction of new waste alkali pit, pedestals for acid and alkali waste solution pipelines and pump foundations in DM Water Plant. Work Description Construction of new waste alkali pit, pedestals for acid and alkali waste solution pipelines and pump foundations in DM Water Plant. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 22,40,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Civil works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 240  Location Work Pincode 151003 Pre Bid Meeting Place NFL Bathinda. (MANDATORY)  Pre Bid Meeting Address Civil Engineering Department, NFL, Bathinda, Punjab PIN 151003  Pre Bid Meeting Date 11-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Civil Engineering Department, NFL, Bathinda, Punja Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Aug-2026 05:40 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date 03-Aug-2026 05:40 PM Clarification End Date 20-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 03-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 64.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents GTC.pdf GTC 2028.87 2 BOQ BOQ_334248.xls PRICE BID 341.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extension of Date Date 2 Correction of BOQ (Revised Financial Bid) Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM (Mechanical and Civil ) Address Technical office Building, NFL, Bathinda, Punjab PIN-151003   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data