Progress
Gujarat Medical Services Corporation Limited (gmscl) has released a public tender for Phototherapy Machine for (SNCU) (Q3) in RAJKOT, GUJARAT. Quantity: 35. Submission Deadline: 18-03-2025 18: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELITE TRADING CO Under PMA | Make : MEDITRIN Model : LED DSP | 18-03-2025 14:28:54 | |
| 2 | ELITE TRADING CO. Under PMA | Make : SHREEYASH Model : BILICARE | 27-12-2024 17:53:11 | |
| 3 | M/S SINGHSA MEDICARE CORPORATION Under PMA | Make : SINGHSA Model : SMC-183 | 18-03-2025 11:34:55 | |
| 4 | NICE NEOTECH MEDICAL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : NEOTECH Model : nice 4000 SPOT with Undersurface unit | 27-12-2024 13:23:38 | |
| 5 | PHOENIX MEDICAL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Phoenix Medical Systems--PHOENIX MEDICAL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : Brilliance Pro with Brilliance Bottom | 21-12-2024 09:57:26 | |
| 6 | ZEAL MEDICAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : ZMPL Model : PT4101. | 27-12-2024 15:53:35 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | NICE NEOTECH MEDICAL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Phototherapy Machine for (SNCU) |
Quantity
35
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
6
OEM Avg. Turnover
6
Past Performance
10 %
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Phototherapy Machine for (SNCU) (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
OTHER
OTHER
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
ATC
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
18-Mar-2025, 12:30 pm
Opening Date
18-Mar-2025, 1:00 pm
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about GUJARAT tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, an average annual turnover of INR 6 Lakhs over the last three years, or being a startup that meets quality specs. Previous experience supplying related products is also necessary.
Bidders must provide the OEM authorization certificate, certified Audited Balance Sheets indicating financial turnover, and any relevant documents proving eligibility for exemptions if applicable.
To register for the tender, the bidder must be a legally recognized entity in Gujarat and complete the bidding process on the GeM portal.
Documents should be submitted in PDF format, ensuring they are clearly scanned and legible. Bidders must also comply with the specific requirements mentioned in the tender documentation.
The technical specifications include details on type, cooling system, radiation spectrum, and warranty periods. Detailed specifications can be found in the tender document.
The machines must meet stringent quality standards established by healthcare regulatory authorities, including certification by relevant medical device standards organizations, such as USFDA or European CE certifications.
Bidders must comply with all local regulations regarding the procurement of medical devices, as well as any specific criteria set out in the tender document.
The EMD amount required for this tender is INR 38,588. Bidders can also submit the EMD via a demand draft or online transfer.
The performance security or ePBG is required at 5% of the contract value, lasting for 98 months. It should align with the contract period for effective compliance.
Bids must be submitted electronically through the GeM portal, and hard copies should be sent as necessary according to the submission guidelines.
Key timelines include the bid submission, opening date, and validity of the bid offer which is 180 days from the closing of the tender.
The evaluation will focus on total value-wise, with reverse auction processes determining the final award among the top bidders who fulfill the technical requirements.
Yes, MSEs will receive preference in bidding, specifically if their quoted prices fall within a specified margin relative to the lowest bid.
Startups can benefit from exemptions on turnover and previous experience criteria, subject to meeting technical and quality specifications.
Bidders must comply with local content policies as stipulated by the government for public procurement, ensuring products are made or assembled in India where possible.