Bid Publish Date
31-Jul-2026, 10:30 am
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 5:30 pm
EMD
₹21,004
Value
₹28,00,560
Location
Progress
Directorate Urban Administration and Development announces a tender for CONSTRUCTION OF C. C. ROAD AND STORE ROOM AT PIPALIYA PENDE KHA VISHRAM GHAT W-57 Z-14 in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 17: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹5,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Roads
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
120
Bid Submission Start
31-07-2026 10:30:00
Document Download Start
31-07-2026 10:30:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 17:30:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹28,00,560
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE