TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Civil works for vertical extension to the new block (adjacent Arts block II building) for the department of Archaeology at Kariavattom Campus in NA

Bid Publish Date

03-Nov-2025, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

17-Nov-2025, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹1,18,25,668

Location

Progress

Issue03-Nov-2025, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Kerala University Civil Works in NA by. Submission Deadline: 17-11-2025 17: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Kerala University

Organization Chain

Kerala University||Engineering Wing

Officer Inviting Bids

University Engineer

Bid Opening Place

Office of the Registrar

Address

Office of the University Engineer Kariavattom Campus

Work Location

Kariavattom

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

150

Bid Submission Start

03-11-2025 18:00:00

Document Download Start

03-11-2025 18:00:00

Document Download End

17-11-2025 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

UNIVERSITY OF KERALA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Explore More Opportunities

Quick Access