Bid Publish Date
26-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
Bid End Date
03-Sep-2026, 8:30 am
EMD
₹69,000
Value
₹34,22,894
Location
Progress
MD - UPCL announces a tender for Construction of Borewells, U/G Water Storage Tanks, Water Haurvesting System (with borwell) and Other Misc. Civil Works at 18 E. C. Road UPCL Campus, Dehradun. in DEHRADUN, UTTARAKHAND. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,360
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
120
Bid Submission Start
29-08-2026 14:00:00
Document Download Start
26-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
03-09-2026 14:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹34,22,894
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
E.E, Electricity Civil Construction Division
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender