TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Supply of 33 KV VCB in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

14-Jul-2026, 1:20 pm

Bid End Date

27-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Progress

Issue14-Jul-2026, 1:20 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Assam Power Distribution Company Ltd Design, manufacture, testing and supply of 33 kV Outdoor Vacuum Circuit Breaker, 1250A, with GI Mounting Structure in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM by. Submission Deadline: 27-08-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Assam Power Distribution Company Ltd

Organization Chain

Assam Power Distribution Company Ltd||CGM(PP and D) - APDCL

Bid Opening Place

Bijulee Bhawan Guwahati

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Assam Power Distribution Company Ltd||CGM(PP and D) - APDCL Tender Reference Number NIT 26_03 Tender ID 2026_APDCL_53072_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical BID DOCUMENT .rar 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 3,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply of 33 KV VCB Work Description Design, manufacture, testing and supply of 33 kV Outdoor Vacuum Circuit Breaker, 1250A, with GI Mounting Structure NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Work/ Equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Bijulee Bhawan Pincode 781001 Pre Bid Meeting Place Guwahati  Pre Bid Meeting Address Bijulee Bawan_Guwahati  Pre Bid Meeting Date 18-Jul-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Bijulee Bhawan Guwahati Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Jul-2026 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date 29-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 15-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 15-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 18-Jul-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 21-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE 419.91 PreBid Meeting Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 tech_prebid_83640.pdf Pre-Bid Meeting Document 4355.93 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_83640.xls BOQ Corrected 300.50 2 Tender Documents RFP_VCB.pdf BID DOCUMENT 1635.83   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 BOQ Corrected BOQ 2 DATE CORRIGENDUM Date 3 Pre Bid Meeting Notice Other 4 Technical Corrigendum Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name CGM PPD APDCL Address Bijulee Bhawan APDCL   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹3,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Work/ Equipment

Contract Form

Supply

Bid Submission Start

21-07-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

15-07-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

27-08-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

18-07-2026 12:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 12