TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For execution work for Replacem... in JIND, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

29-Jul-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹7,710

Value

₹3,85,511

Location

Progress

Issue29-Jul-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Board Corporation invites bids for Work for replacement of old and obsolete porcelain disc insulator suspension string with new polymer string from TL no 01 to 70 of 220KV Safidon- Mund Ckt during Fy 2025-26 in JIND, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Board Corporation

Organization Chain

Haryana Board Corporation||HVPNL||CE TS Hisar||XEN TS Jind

Bid Opening Place

XEN TS Division, HVPNL, Jind

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Board Corporation||HVPNL||CE TS Hisar||XEN TS Jind Tender Reference Number 2026E38D6710 0C7B 4CF7 84E5 8EBAE3B23ACB970HVP Tender ID 2026_HBC_537335_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Doc. .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,360] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,180 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 7,710 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title execution work for Replacem... Work Description Work for replacement of old and obsolete porcelain disc insulator suspension string with new polymer string from TL no 01 to 70 of 220KV Safidon- Mund Ckt during Fy 2025-26 NDA/Pre Qualification As per DINT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,85,511 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category Electrical Work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Safidon Pincode 126112 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place XEN TS Division, HVPNL, Jind Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Jul-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Jul-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   CBD 707.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_616483.xls BOQDOC 233.00 2 Other Document OT0159006.pdf DNIT 549.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum3 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Birender Singh Address XEN TS Division, HVPNL, Jind   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

29-07-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

29-07-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per DINT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,85,511

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2