TenderDekho Logo
Active EOI EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Empanelment for Service Providers for provision of catering, housekeeping facility management Non-Railway Catering Services under IRCTC in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

Indian Railway Catering and Tourism Corpn Ltd invites bids for Empanelment for Service Providers for provision of catering, housekeeping facility management Non-Railway Catering Services under IRCTC in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

EOI

Contract Type

Empanelment

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INDIAN RAILWAY CATERING AND TOURISM CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Railway Catering and Tourism Corpn Ltd

Bid Opening Place

Old Koilaghat Building, Ground Floor, 3, Koilaghat

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Railway Catering and Tourism Corpn Ltd Tender Reference Number IRCTC/EZ/ZO/SCS/AUG/2026 Tender ID 2026_IRCTC_848504_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type EOI Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Empanelment for Service Providers for provision of catering, housekeeping facility management .pdf 2 Finance Empanelment for Service Providers for provision of catering, housekeeping facility management .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Empanelment for Service Providers for provision of catering, housekeeping facility management Non-Railway Catering Services under IRCTC Work Description Empanelment for Service Providers for provision of catering, housekeeping facility management Non-Railway Catering Services under IRCTC NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Empanelment Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location IRCTC/EZ Pincode 700001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Old Koilaghat Building, Ground Floor, 3, Koilaghat Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 12:15 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Empanelment for Service Providers for provision of catering, housekeeping facility management Non-Railway Catering Services under IRCTC 335.56 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents EOIAUG2026.pdf Empanelment for Service Providers for provision of catering, housekeeping facility management at Non-Railway Catering Services under IRCTC 335.56   Tender Inviting Authority Name GGM/EZ Address Old Koilaghat Building, Ground Floor, 3, Koilaghat Street, Kolkata 700001   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data