TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for PEST CONTROL AND RAT CONTROL WORK in UDAIPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

08-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹30,000

Value

₹15,00,000

Progress

Issue08-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for RNT Medical College, Udaipur PEST CONTROL AND RAT CONTROL WORK in UDAIPUR, RAJASTHAN issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 18: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

RNT Medical College, Udaipur

Organization Chain

RNT Medical College, Udaipur||Principal and Controller.||Supdt. and Member, Super Speciality Hospital

Bid Opening Place

MS OFFICE SSH

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RNT Medical College, Udaipur||Principal and Controller.||Supdt. and Member, Super Speciality Hospital Tender Reference Number 59 Tender ID 2026_RNTMC_584072_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC 4 EGRAS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical nib .pdf doc .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To MS RMRS SSH Fee Payable At UDAIPUR Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 30,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To MS RMRS SSH EMD Payable At UDAIPUR     Work Item Details Title PEST CONTROL AND RAT CONTROL WORK Work Description PEST CONTROL AND RAT CONTROL WORK NDA/Pre Qualification PEST CONTROL AND RAT CONTROL WORK Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 15,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 720 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location MS OFFICE Pincode 313001 Pre Bid Meeting Place MS OFFICE SSH UDAIPUR  Pre Bid Meeting Address MS OFFICE SSH UDAIPUR  Pre Bid Meeting Date 10-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place MS OFFICE SSH Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 08-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 08-Aug-2026 06:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 11-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 448.77 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents pest.pdf DOC 16080.94 2 BOQ BOQ_1037380.xls BOQ 336.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name MS Address MS OFFICE SSH UDAIPUR   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

11-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

08-08-2026 18:15:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

720

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

PEST CONTROL AND RAT CONTROL WORK

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹15,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

MS RMRS SSH

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

10-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE