TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (SITC) of Heavy Duty High Pressure Washer and allied works at SCCR Kupwara in KUPWARA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹2,360

Value

₹1,18,000

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

PWD has released a public tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (SITC) of Heavy Duty High Pressure Washer and allied works at SCCR Kupwara in KUPWARA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹200

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

10

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

as per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,18,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer MHD Handwara

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||CE Mechanical and Hospital Directorate Kashmir||SE Mechanical and Hospital Circle Kashmir||Mechanical and Hospital Division Handwara

Bid Opening Place

Handwara

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||CE Mechanical and Hospital Directorate Kashmir||SE Mechanical and Hospital Circle Kashmir||Mechanical and Hospital Division Handwara Tender Reference Number MHDH/TS/2026-27/eNIT/52 Tender ID 2026_PWDJK_322476_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Fixed deposit 2 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Pre-requisites .pdf Annexures .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 200] Tender Fee in ₹ 200 Fee Payable To Executive Engineer MHD Handwara Fee Payable At Jammu and Kashmir Bank Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,360 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Executive Engineer MHD Handwara EMD Payable At Jammu and Kashmir Bank     Work Item Details Title Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (SITC) of Heavy Duty High Pressure Washer and allied works at SCCR Kupwara Work Description Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (SITC) of Heavy Duty High Pressure Washer and allied works at SCCR Kupwara NDA/Pre Qualification as per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,18,000 Product Category Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items Sub category Amusement Park Equipment  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 10  Location Kupwara Pincode 193221 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Handwara Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice 533.54 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Document 559.92 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1081805.xls boq 264.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer MHD Handwara Address Dak Bungalow Handwara   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data