TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - CO GOs Mess, SOs Mess, Ors living accommodation with dining hall and kitchen, Training shed, Recreation hall, MT Shed, Barbed wire fencing and solar street light at forward post of 24Th Bn ITBP Located at an altitude of 16797 feet and 194 Km from Leh in LEH LADAKH, LADAKH

Bid Publish Date

28-Jul-2026, 4:00 am

Bid End Date

28-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹12,56,726

Value

₹6,28,36,300

Progress

Issue28-Jul-2026, 4:00 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force CO GOs Mess, SOs Mess, Ors living accommodation with dining hall and kitchen, Training shed, Recreation Hall, MT Shed, Barbed wire fencing and solar streetlight at forward post of 24Th Bn ITBP Located at an altitude of 16797 feet and 194 Km from Leh in LEH LADAKH, LADAKH issued by. Submission Deadline: 28-08-2026 11: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force

Organization Chain

DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force||IG, NORTH WESTERN FTR,ITBP

Bid Opening Place

SHQ(LDK) ITBP, CHOGLEMSAR LEH

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force||IG, NORTH WESTERN FTR,ITBP Tender Reference Number ITBP/SHQ(L)/ER./TEN/2026-2466 Tender ID 2026_ITBP_919218_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Upload EMD With receipt .pdf Upload copy of affidavit as per clause 1.2.1(iv) of CPWD(06) .pdf Undertaking from contractor on letter head as per tender documents .pdf Enlistment order as per tender documents .pdf Solvency certificate as per tender documents .pdf Turn over certificate of last three years as per tender documents .pdf Pan No .pdf Bank and contact details on letter head .pdf GST registration or undertaking as per tender documents .pdf Work Completion certificate .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 12,56,726 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To DIG, SHQ(LDK) ITBP LEH EMD Payable At SBI LEH     Work Item Details Title CO GOs Mess, SOs Mess, Ors living accommodation with dining hall and kitchen, Training shed, Recreation hall, MT Shed, Barbed wire fencing and solar street light at forward post of 24Th Bn ITBP Located at an altitude of 16797 feet and 194 Km from Leh Work Description CO GOs Mess, SOs Mess, Ors living accommodation with dining hall and kitchen, Training shed, Recreation Hall, MT Shed, Barbed wire fencing and solar streetlight at forward post of 24Th Bn ITBP Located at an altitude of 16797 feet and 194 Km from Leh NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,28,36,300 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 1095  Location FORWARD POST Pincode 194101 Pre Bid Meeting Place SHQ(LDK) ITBP CHOGLEMSAR LEH  Pre Bid Meeting Address SHQ(LDK) ITBP CHOGLEMSAR LEH  Pre Bid Meeting Date 08-Aug-2026 10:00 AM  Bid Opening Place SHQ(LDK) ITBP, CHOGLEMSAR LEH Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Jul-2026 09:30 AM Bid Opening Date 29-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Jul-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 28-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Clarification Start Date 28-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 08-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 28-Jul-2026 10:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 28-Aug-2026 04:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER NOTICE 1817.47 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_965987.xls BOQ 446.50 2 Tender Documents Tenderformbaonallahfinal.pdf Tender documents 17788.77   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 2nd time EXTENSION OF DATE DUE TO ADMINSTRATIVE REASON Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name DY COMDT (ENGR) SHQ(LDK) ITBP Address Office of The Deputy Inspector General, SHQ(LDK) ITBP CHOGLEMSAR LEH   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

1095

Bid Submission Start

28-07-2026 10:30:00

Document Download Start

28-07-2026 10:30:00

Document Download End

28-08-2026 16:30:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹6,28,36,300

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

DIG, SHQ(LDK) ITBP LEH

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

08-08-2026 10:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 11