TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Construction of Permanent Administrative Block Building and Workshop at DTC GTK Depot in NORTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

25-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹20,560

Value

₹10,28,000

Location

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm
Technical24-08-2026 19:23:00
AwardPending

Delhi Transport Corporation invites bids for SH Providing Detailed Designing Consultancy Service including Structural Design. Architectural Drawing Electrical, Plumbing, Fire Fighting, Obtaining approval from Fire Authority soil investigation at site and preparation of bill of Quantities in NORTH, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 25-08-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Delhi Transport Corporation||CED

Bid Opening Place

Tender Cell, Room No. 207, HQ. DTC I.P. Estate

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Delhi Transport Corporation||CED Tender Reference Number DTC/Dy. CGM (Civil)/2026-27/21 Tender ID 2026_DTC_297138_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Copy of EMD deposited for this work in original in tender cell, DTC, HQ .pdf Self attested Copy of the registration certificate as per tender documents .pdf Self attested Copy of valid GST certificate and Latest Ack. receipt of up-to date filed return .pdf Self attested Copy of valid certificate of empanelment as per tender document .pdf Self attested Copy of the work performance certificate issued by the EE as per tender document .pdf Self-attested Copy of turnover certificate duly certified by Chartered Accountant .pdf Self-attested Copy of profit loss statement duly certified by Chartered Accountant .pdf Self-attested Copy of Net worth certificate duly certified by Chartered Accountant (Form B-1). .pdf Self-attested Copy of PAN/TAN Registration Certificate .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,560 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To MD, Delhi Transport Corporation HQ. I.P. Estate EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title Construction of Permanent Administrative Block Building and Workshop at DTC GTK Depot Work Description SH Providing Detailed Designing Consultancy Service including Structural Design. Architectural Drawing Electrical, Plumbing, Fire Fighting, Obtaining approval from Fire Authority soil investigation at site and preparation of bill of Quantities NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 10,28,000 Product Category Consultancy Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location As per tender document Pincode 110033 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Tender Cell, Room No. 207, HQ. DTC I.P. Estate Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date 25-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 555.46 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_395800.xls BOQ 383.50 2 Tender Documents tenderdocumentDTCC.pdf Tender Document 915.90   Tender Inviting Authority Name Dy. CGM(Civil) Delhi Transport Corporation Address Delhi Transport Corporation, H.Q. I. P. Estate, New Delhi   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Jagdish Marwaha Associates
24-08-2026 19:23:00
2
technical consultancy services
24-08-2026 23:41:00

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

25-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹10,28,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

MD, Delhi Transport Corporation HQ. I.P. Estate

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

TRANSPORT CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 17