TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Annual Repair Maintenance and Operation ARMO Electrical Work of the ESIS hospital and Staff Quarter Belur in HOWRAH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹2,95,436

Value

₹1,47,71,816

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

Employees State Insurance Corporation announces a tender for Annual Repair Maintenance and Operation ARMO Electrical Work of the ESIS hospital and Staff Quarter Belur in HOWRAH, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Employees State Insurance Corporation||R.O. West Bengal||Construction Branch

Bid Opening Place

ESIC GB Block Salt Lake Sector III Kol 97

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Employees State Insurance Corporation||R.O. West Bengal||Construction Branch Tender Reference Number W-11013/85/2025/CONST/Comp No-1491433 Tender ID 2026_ESIC_923419_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance Financial .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,95,436 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To ESIC FUND ACCOUNT NUMBER 1 EMD Payable At Kolkata     Work Item Details Title Annual Repair Maintenance and Operation ARMO Electrical Work of the ESIS hospital and Staff Quarter Belur Work Description Annual Repair Maintenance and Operation ARMO Electrical Work of the ESIS hospital and Staff Quarter Belur NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,47,71,816 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location ESIS Hospital Belur Pincode 711206 Pre Bid Meeting Place ESIC GB Block Salt Lake Sector III Kol 97  Pre Bid Meeting Address ESIC GB Block Salt Lake Sector III Kol 97  Pre Bid Meeting Date 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place ESIC GB Block Salt Lake Sector III Kol 97 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1726.73 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_970384.xls Financial bid 297.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Regional Director Address ESIC GB Block Salt Lake Sector III Kol 97   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,47,71,816

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

ESIC FUND ACCOUNT NUMBER 1

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

27-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3