Bid Publish Date
01-Dec-2025, 6:00 pm
Bid End Date
19-Jan-2026, 3:30 pm
EMD
₹27,100
Value
₹13,52,000
Location
Progress
Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited announces a tender for Deployment of manpower as per tender schedule at Oxygen bottling and refilling plant Bina MPPGCL in SAGAR, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 19-01-2026 15: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Miscellaneous Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
365
Bid Submission Start
01-12-2025 18:00:00
Document Download Start
01-12-2025 18:00:00
Document Download End
19-01-2026 15:30:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE