TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: RM of LIS Anu Gumma in GP Gumma Tehsil Kotkhai Distt Shimla HP SH Rewinding Repair of 50 HP Jyoti make motors and 5HP Mono submersible pumps in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹3,200

Value

₹1,54,298

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

HP Irrigation and Public Health announces a tender for RM of LIS Anu Gumma in GP Gumma Tehsil Kotkhai Distt Shimla HP SH Rewinding Repair of 50 HP Jyoti make motors and 5HP Mono submersible pumps in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹350

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,54,298

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

HP Irrigation and Public Health

Organization Chain

HP Irrigation and Public Health||Rohru Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP||Jubbal,Irrigation and Public Health,HP

Bid Opening Place

JSV Division Jubbal

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HP Irrigation and Public Health||Rohru Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP||Jubbal,Irrigation and Public Health,HP Tender Reference Number JBL-SML-09-718 Tender ID 2026_HPIPH_142375_13 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Cost of Form .pdf Earnest money Deposit and no exemption shall allowed .pdf Valid Enlistment .pdf PAN GST EPF and ITR .pdf Affidavit that bidder has carefully studied all the terms and conditions of tender .pdf Affidavit that no near relative of the bidder is working in JSV Department .pdf Affidavit that bidder is not a black listed by any of Division by JSV Department .pdf A Scanned copy of page 1 and 2 of form 8 duly signed by the contractor be uploaded .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 350] Tender Fee in ₹ 350 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,200 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title RM of LIS Anu Gumma in GP Gumma Tehsil Kotkhai Distt Shimla HP SH Rewinding Repair of 50 HP Jyoti make motors and 5HP Mono submersible pumps Work Description RM of LIS Anu Gumma in GP Gumma Tehsil Kotkhai Distt Shimla HP SH Rewinding Repair of 50 HP Jyoti make motors and 5HP Mono submersible pumps NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,54,298 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Civil and pipe line work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Kotkhai Pincode 171202 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place JSV Division Jubbal Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 2683.59 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents f6.pdf f6 159.45 2 Tender Documents f8.pdf f8 721.32 3 Tender Documents tc.pdf tc 222.80 4 BOQ BOQ_211642.xls SOQ 355.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Executive Engineer   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data