TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Laying of STP Treated Water Pipeline Work at IPR campus, Bhat, Gandhinagar -382428. in AHMADABAD, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

22-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹66,832

Value

₹33,41,573

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Institute for Plasma Research invites bids for Laying of STP Treated Water Pipeline Work at IPR campus, Bhat, Gandhinagar -382428. in AHMADABAD, GUJARAT. Submission Deadline: 22-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

70

Bid Submission Start

11-09-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

22-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹33,41,573

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Institute for Plasma Research (IPR),

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Institute for Plasma Research

Organization Chain

Institute for Plasma Research

Bid Opening Place

IPR Campus Gandhinagar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Institute for Plasma Research Tender Reference Number IPR/TN/CIVIL/05/2026 Tender ID 2026_IPR_921875_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical 1. Proof of Eligibility Criteria No. 1. Work Orders, Completion certificate for completed work(s) .pdf 2. Proof of Eligibility Criteria No. 2 - 3. Annexure -Form A Financial information .pdf 3. Proof of Eligibility Criteria No.4. Annexure Form B- Bankers Certificate from a scheduled Bank .pdf 4.Proof of Eligibility Criteria No.5, Annexure-I SelfCertification under preference to Make in India .pdf 5. ANNEXURE-II Annexure to Bid, Form- Eligibility Declaration .pdf 6. EMD document .pdf 7. All Documents from Sl. no 7 to 21, as per Page 17-18, of Technical Bid Document. .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid format as submitted. .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 66,832 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Institute for Plasma Research (IPR), EMD Payable At Bhat, Gandhinagar-382428     Work Item Details Title Laying of STP Treated Water Pipeline Work at IPR campus, Bhat, Gandhinagar -382428. Work Description Laying of STP Treated Water Pipeline Work at IPR campus, Bhat, Gandhinagar -382428. NDA/Pre Qualification As per Tender Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 33,41,573 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 70  Location IPR Campus, Bhat, Gandhinagar Pincode 382428 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place IPR Campus Gandhinagar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 24-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 22-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date 18-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 11-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 22-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Detailed NIT 1216.46 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_968764.xls Price Bid BOQ 294.50 2 Tender Documents TechnicalBidIPRTNCIVIL052026.pdf Technical Bid 5148.17   Tender Inviting Authority Name Dean (Admin) Address Institute for Plasma Research (IPR), Near Indira Bridge, Bhat, Gandhinagar-382428   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data