TenderDekho Logo
Closed Limited EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Repairing of 150HP Kirloskar Make Multistage Centrifugal Pump of 300L Underground of Gumgaon Mine in NAGPUR, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

24-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹1,84,830

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for MOIL Limited Repairing of 150HP Kirloskar Make Multistage Centrifugal Pump of 300L Underground of Gumgaon Mine in NAGPUR, MAHARASHTRA by. Submission Deadline: 24-08-2026 10: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

MOIL Limited

Organization Chain

MOIL Limited

Bid Opening Place

Mine Manager Gumgaon Mine Post Khapa Tah Saoner

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MOIL Limited Tender Reference Number Gum/Mech./2026-27/811 Tender ID 2026_MOIL_848353_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited. Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Document .pdf NIT .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Repairing of 150HP Kirloskar Make Multistage Centrifugal Pump of 300L Underground of Gumgaon Mine Work Description Repairing of 150HP Kirloskar Make Multistage Centrifugal Pump of 300L Underground of Gumgaon Mine NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,84,830 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 35  Location MOIL Ltd Gumgaon Mine Pincode 441101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Mine Manager Gumgaon Mine Post Khapa Tah Saoner Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 24-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 24-Aug-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Tender Document 742.50 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf NIT 525.77 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents Price Bid.pdf Price bid 533.12   Tender Inviting Authority Name Mine Manager Address Mine Manager Gumgaon Mine Post Khapa Tah Saoner   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

35

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

24-08-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,84,830

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MANGANESE ORE INDIA LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 14