TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Estimate for Lining of Watercourses of Outlet RD 11510R of Kalyan minor distt barnala in BARNALA, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

13-Feb-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 4:35 am

EMD

₹75,120

Value

₹37,56,000

Progress

Issue13-Feb-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Department of Water Resources has released a public tender for Estimate for Lining of Watercourses of Outlet RD 11510R of Kalyan minor distt barnala in BARNALA, PUNJAB. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 04: 35: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Water Resources||Department of Water Resources||Canal - Barnala Canal Ground Water Div - Barnala

Officer Inviting Bids

Executive Engineer

Bid Opening Place

Canal Rest House, Handiaya 148107

Address

Canal Rest House, Handiaya

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Water Resources||Department of Water Resources||Canal - Barnala Canal Ground Water Div - Barnala Tender Reference Number 33/2025-26 Tender ID 2026_WR_160184_7 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical dnit .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 4,256] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 3,756 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 75,120 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Estimate for Lining of Watercourses of Outlet RD 11510R of Kalyan minor distt barnala Work Description Estimate for Lining of Watercourses of Outlet RD 11510R of Kalyan minor distt barnala NDA/Pre Qualification as per tender notice Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 37,56,000 Product Category Civil Works - Canal Sub category WATERCOURSES  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Canal Rest House, Handiaya Pincode 148107 Pre Bid Meeting Place Canal Rest House, Handiaya  Pre Bid Meeting Address Canal Rest House, Handiaya  Pre Bid Meeting Date 16-Feb-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Canal Rest House, Handiaya 148107 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Feb-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Feb-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 10:05 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Feb-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 10:05 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   dnit 1099.10 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents boQ11510.xls boq 54.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 date extended corrigendum 24-08-2026 Date 2 boqwithqty Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Canal Rest House, Handiaya   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Canal

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

13-02-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

13-02-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 10:05:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

as per tender notice

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹37,56,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

16-02-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE