TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Tender for Grant of Permission for the collection of Empty Carton Boxes and Paper Waste Materials generated from the Retail Vending Shops in Erode District in ERODE, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

10-Aug-2026, 4:00 pm

Bid End Date

25-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹2,62,000

Value

₹2,62,94,268

Progress

Issue10-Aug-2026, 4:00 pm
Technical24-08-2026 17:23:00
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Tamil Nadu State Marketing Corporation Ltd (TASMAC) Tender for Grant of Permission for the collection of Empty Carton Boxes and Paper Waste Materials generated from the Retail Vending Shops in Erode District in ERODE, TAMIL NADU by. Submission Deadline: 25-08-2026 11: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Tamil Nadu State Marketing Corporation Ltd (TASMAC)||Senior Regional Manager Office-Coimbatore||District Manager, Erode

Bid Opening Place

District Manager Office, Tasmac Ltd, Erode

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Tamil Nadu State Marketing Corporation Ltd (TASMAC)||Senior Regional Manager Office-Coimbatore||District Manager, Erode Tender Reference Number 293/2026/R7 Dt.07.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_TASMA_692690_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Identity proof of Bidder/Authorised Signatory - Aadhaar / Passport / Voter ID / Driving Licence .pdf Submit copy of Permanent Account Number (PAN) .pdf Proof of Bidder constitution Proprietorship,Partnership/LLP Deed, COI, MOA/AOA, RC of Co-op. Society .pdf Authorization Letter, Power of Attorney or Board Resolution, wherever applicable, authorizing person .pdf Upload Annexures 2,3,4,5 and 6 duly filled and signed on the letterhead of the bidder .pdf Any other documents specified in the Tender Documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,62,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Tender for Grant of Permission for the collection of Empty Carton Boxes and Paper Waste Materials generated from the Retail Vending Shops in Erode District Work Description Tender for Grant of Permission for the collection of Empty Carton Boxes and Paper Waste Materials generated from the Retail Vending Shops in Erode District NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,62,94,268 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category Empty Corton Box  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location Erode District Pincode 638316 Pre Bid Meeting Place District Manager Office, Tasmac Ltd, Erode  Pre Bid Meeting Address Suriyampalayam, Vasavi College (opp), Erode - 638316  Pre Bid Meeting Date 12-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place District Manager Office, Tasmac Ltd, Erode Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Letter of Acceptance / Letter of Intent Yes Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date Yes   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 08-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Tender Bulletin Date 08-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Published Date 10-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 25-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 10-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 13-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 15-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TenderNotice 2083.53 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tenderdocument.pdf Tenderdocuments 21501.65 2 BOQ BOQ_833020.xls BOQ 304.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name District Manager Tasmac Erode Address Suriyampalayam, Vasavi College (opp), Erode - 638316   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
ARYATRADERS
24-08-2026 17:23:00
2
Jegan Baskaran
21-08-2026 18:22:00
3
N Manivannan
27-08-2026 10:22:00
4
SEVANYA TRADERS
24-08-2026 14:03:00
5
SRI MEENACHIAMMALTRANSLINES
24-08-2026 21:51:00

Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

15-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

10-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

25-08-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹2,62,94,268

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

12-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

STATE MARKETING CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE