TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for HEW246 (8th Recall) in AMBALA, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹11,320

Value

₹5,66,261

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Haryana Board Corporation Replacement of damaged street lights pedestals, LED street lights and replacement of 20sqmm S/L ACSR with 30 sqmm PVC insulated ACSR in Sec-7, 8, 18, 24 and 40 HSVP, Panipat including Three years free Mtc. and defect liability period free of cost. in AMBALA, HARYANA issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹5,66,261

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Board Corporation

Organization Chain

Haryana Board Corporation||HUDA||Division Elect Rohtak

Bid Opening Place

Electrical Rohtak

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Board Corporation||HUDA||Division Elect Rohtak Tender Reference Number 20266DE40E78 8BE5 4EDD B4F6 8E20C6DB770B247HSV Tender ID 2026_HBC_542099_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Document as per approved NIT/CBD .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 11,320 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title HEW246 (8th Recall) Work Description Replacement of damaged street lights pedestals, LED street lights and replacement of 20sqmm S/L ACSR with 30 sqmm PVC insulated ACSR in Sec-7,8, 18, 24 and 40 HSVP, Panipat including Three years free Mtc. and defect liability period free of cost. NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,66,261 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category Electrical  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Sonepat Pincode 133001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Electrical Rohtak Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Approved CBD 938.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_621565.xls BOQ 366.00 2 Other Document OT0156127.pdf Tender Notice 693.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name DEVINDER KUMAR KAUSHIK Address Electrical Rohtak   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data