Bid Publish Date
20-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 10:30 am
EMD
₹10,000
Value
₹0
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Thane Municipal Corporation Thane Comprehensive AMC of EPABX Systems for Various Fire Stations and Comprehensive AMC of IP CCTV Set Up at Fire Headquarters Panchpakhadi, Shil, Owale, Balkum, Wagle, and Mumbra fire stations of Thane Fire Brigade Thane Municipal Corporation in THANE, MAHARASHTRA issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 10: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹4,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Fire & Safety
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
365
Bid Submission Start
20-08-2026 11:00:00
Document Download Start
20-08-2026 11:00:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 16:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Tender Value
₹0
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE