TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE-KARNATAKA

Bids are Invited For Reactive Power Compensation at 11kv Feeder Level by installing Capacitor Units in Chitradurga & Hiriyur Divisions of BESCOM Jurisdictions on Total Turnkey on Percentage Quoting Basis in KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 5:58 am

Bid End Date

28-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹10,98,000

Value

₹10,98,00,380

Location

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 5:58 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for The issuing authority Reactive Power Compensation at 11kv Feeder Level by installing Capacitor Units in Chitradurga & Hiriyur Divisions of BESCOM in KARNATAKA issued by. Submission Deadline: 28-09-2026 05: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Tender Fee

₹7,500

Bid Validity

180

Evaluation

Item wise evaluation

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Evaluation Type Code

2

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

AYESHA BEGUM

Contact Details

mobileNumber-9449868900

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

03-09-2026 11:45:00

Pre-Bid Query Deadline

03-09-2026 11:30:00

Split EMD Required

Yes

BG Validity Period (Days)

225

EMD Bank Guarantee

₹98,000

EMD Cash

₹10,00,000

Document Requirements

Annual Turnover Certificate

Technical BidOptional

Company Registration Certificate

Technical BidOptional

Reserved Category Certificate

Technical BidMandatory

Small Scale Industries Certificate

Technical BidMandatory

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Tender Document

TENDER_SCHEDULE

Authority & Contact

Department

Bangalore Electricity Supply Company Limited

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data