TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Reconstruction of boundary wall , repair and painting of control room and providing steel gate at Dairy Scheme Disposal, Ward 33, District Faridabad (Recall) in FARIDABAD, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

26-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

EMD

₹7,540

Value

₹3,77,473

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
Technical25-08-2026 12:55:00
AwardPending

Haryana Government has released a public tender for Reconstruction of boundary wall, repair and painting of control room and providing steel gate at Dairy Scheme Disposal, Ward 33, District Faridabad (Recall) in FARIDABAD, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 26-08-2026 13: 25: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||Faridabad

Bid Opening Place

Municipal Corporation Faridabad

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||Faridabad Tender Reference Number 202635AA7930 5D84 44C1 8EE0 DF629F46301D284ULB Tender ID 2026_HRY_542057_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 7,540 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Reconstruction of boundary wall , repair and painting of control room and providing steel gate at Dairy Scheme Disposal, Ward 33, District Faridabad (Recall) Work Description Reconstruction of boundary wall , repair and painting of control room and providing steel gate at Dairy Scheme Disposal, Ward 33, District Faridabad (Recall) NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,77,473 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Civil Work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Faridabad (MC) Pincode 121002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Municipal Corporation Faridabad Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 26-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 26-Aug-2026 06:55 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Bid document 834.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_621514.xls Price bid 281.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SANJEEV KUMAR Address Municipal Corporation Faridabad   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
YADAV TRADING CO.
25-08-2026 12:55:00

Result Documents 2

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

26-08-2026 18:55:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,77,473

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4