TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for License for Managing and Operating Baby Care Room Facility at Rajahmundry Airport, Rajahmundry in EAST GODAVARI, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹36,290

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

Airports Authority of India has released a public tender for License for Managing and Operating Baby Care Room Facility at Rajahmundry Airport, Rajahmundry in EAST GODAVARI, ANDHRA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 17: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Sale

Contract Period

1095

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹36,290

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

20-08-2026 12:00:00

Authority Records

AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Airports Authority of India||Southern Region - AAI||RAJAHMUNDRY - AAI||COMMERCIAL-VORY - AAI

Bid Opening Place

O/o Airport Director Rajahmundry Airport

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Airports Authority of India||Southern Region - AAI||RAJAHMUNDRY - AAI||COMMERCIAL-VORY - AAI Tender Reference Number AAI/SR/RY/COMML/BCR/2026 Tender ID 2026_AAI_287609_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Sale Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical ALL TECHNICAL DOCUMENTS AS PER NIET TERMS AND CONDITIONS .pdf SCANNED COPY OF PROOF OF PAYMENT OF EMD AND TENDER FEES .pdf 2 Finance FINANCIAL BID BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title License for Managing and Operating Baby Care Room Facility at Rajahmundry Airport, Rajahmundry Work Description License for Managing and Operating Baby Care Room Facility at Rajahmundry Airport, Rajahmundry NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 36,290 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category Baby Care Room Facility  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 1095  Location Rajahmundry Airport Pincode 533102 Pre Bid Meeting Place O/o Airport Director Rajahmundry Airport  Pre Bid Meeting Address O/o Airport Director Rajahmundry Airport  Pre Bid Meeting Date 20-Aug-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place O/o Airport Director Rajahmundry Airport Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 13-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   License for Managing and Operating Baby Care Room Facility at Rajahmundry Airport, Rajahmundry 2432.65 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_335542.xls FINANCIAL BID BOQ 240.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name O/o Airport Director Rajahmundry Airport Address O/o Airport Director Rajahmundry Airport   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data