TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Three Wheeler for Goods (V2) in KAMRUP, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

10-Dec-2025, 5:37 pm

Bid End Date

24-Dec-2025, 6:00 pm

Location

Progress

Issue10-Dec-2025, 5:37 pm
Technical19-12-2025 16:00:29
Financial
AwardCompleted

Ex-servicemen Contributory Health Scheme (echs) announces a tender for Three Wheeler for Goods (V2) (Q3) in KAMRUP, ASSAM. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 24-12-2025 18: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

Ex-servicemen Contributory Health Scheme (echs)

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
CLEAN & GREEN EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : E KESARI CART19-12-2025 16:00:29
2
EULER MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : HiLoad EV Model : HiLoad EV PV24-12-2025 17:33:32
3
KALINGA VENTURES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : E KESARI CART24-12-2025 16:19:31
4
MEGHA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : E KESARI CART24-12-2025 16:37:20
5
SHARMA TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : E KESARI CART23-12-2025 13:25:25
6
Sumit Supply Agency   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : E KESARI CART24-12-2025 08:54:08
7
VEDANG INTERNATIONAL   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : E KESARI CART24-12-2025 11:42:38
8
VIVADHIKA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : E KESARI CART24-12-2025 13:34:13

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
KALINGA VENTURES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Three Wheeler for Goods (V2)
L2
SHARMA TRADERS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Three Wheeler for Goods (V2)
L3
VIVADHIKA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Three Wheeler for Goods (V2)
L4
EULER MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Three Wheeler for Goods (V2)
L5
CLEAN & GREEN EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Three Wheeler for Goods (V2)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

1

OEM Avg. Turnover

3

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Three Wheeler for Goods (V2) (Q3)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF DEFENCEEX-SERVICEMEN WELFARE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 2

GeM-Bidding-8572964.pdf

Main Document

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer