TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Providing floor tile and Septic tank for Mini CSC in Kaniyanur Panchayat in Ranipet, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹1,800

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department Providing floor tile and Septic tank for Mini CSC in Kaniyanur Panchayat in Ranipet, TAMIL NADU by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYAT RAJ DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department||Ranipet RD TN||Timiri - VP Ranipet RD TN

Bid Opening Place

Panchayat office kaniyanur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department||Ranipet RD TN||Timiri - VP Ranipet RD TN Tender Reference Number A1/01/2025 Tender ID 2026_RDTN_697681_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance boq .xls emd .pdf     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Balance Sheet  Audited Balance Sheet Statements for last 3 years  Audited Balance Sheet Statements for last 3 years  2. Dept Certificate  PWD  Registration certificate with PWD  3. General Certificate  IT  Income Tax certificate  4. General Certificate  Solvency  Solvency Certificate  5. General Certificate  Workdone  Work Done certificate  6. General Certificate  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number Details  7. General Certificate  GST Certificate  GST Certificate  8. Works  Existing Commitments Details  Existing Commitments Details      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,800 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Providing floor tile and Septic tank for Mini CSC in Kaniyanur Panchayat Work Description Providing floor tile and Septic tank for Mini CSC in Kaniyanur Panchayat NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Panchayat office kaniyanur Pincode 632512 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Panchayat office kaniyanur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date Yes   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 24-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Tender Bulletin Date 24-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Published Date 24-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   nit 19275.34 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_838723.xls boq 296.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name president Address Panchayat office kaniyanur   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data