TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Bids are Invited For Biomass Stove in JAMMU, JAMMU & KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

21-Jul-2025, 1:50 pm

Bid End Date

13-Aug-2025, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹5,00,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue21-Jul-2025, 1:50 pm
Technical23-07-2025 07:27:47
Financial
Award21-Mar-2026, 12:31 am

Jammu And Kashmir Energy Development Agency invites bids for Biomass Stove (Q3) in JAMMU, JAMMU & KASHMIR. Quantity: 15000. Submission Deadline: 13-08-2025 17: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
Khaja Engineering and combines   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : LOW SMOKE CHULLAH23-07-2025 07:27:47
2
Ravi Engineering And Chemical Works   Under PMA
Make : Fuelnzel Model : Fuelnzel CRS-2308-08-2025 18:33:24
3
SHREE SAI PATRALI GRUHA UDYOG/SHREE SAI MANUFACTURE   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : NA03-08-2025 16:35:12

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
Ravi Engineering And Chemical Works   Under PMA
Item Categories : Biomass Stove

Contract / Result Documents 2

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

15000

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

200

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Biomass Stove (Q3)

Authority Records

SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY DEPARTMENTJAMMU AND KASHMIR ENERGY DEVELOPMENT AGENCY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-8115983.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

06-Aug-2025
#2

Update

06-Aug-2025

Extended Deadline

13-Aug-2025, 11:30 am

Opening Date

13-Aug-2025, 12:00 pm

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

5

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer