Progress
RAPublic procurement opportunity for National Investigation Agency (nia) X-Ray Baggage Inspection System as per MHA QRs(V2) (Q3) in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 3 issued by. Submission Deadline: 10-02-2025 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Airborne Aero Services Under PMA | Make : Airborne Aero Model : AAS XIBS 100X100 | 28-01-2025 12:18:23 | |
| 2 | EVOLVE IT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Evolve Model : FEELSAFE SDX 100100 | 03-02-2025 11:00:41 | |
| 3 | EXCEL COMPUTERS Under PMA | Make : Vehant Technologies Model : Kritiscan 100100H | 02-02-2025 20:00:11 | |
| 4 | GUJAR INDUSTRIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : GI Model : G-SCAN 100100 X-RAY BAGGAGE INSPECTION SYSTEM | 30-01-2025 16:19:01 | |
| 5 | JAI SHREE SHYAM ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : Vehant Technologies Model : Kritiscan 100100H | 02-02-2025 13:50:40 | |
| 6 | KRYSTALVISION IMAGE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Krystalvision--KRYSTALVISION IMAGE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : KV100100 | 03-02-2025 12:43:36 | |
| 7 | MAGTECH SECURITY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : MAGTECH Model : Cargy 1010 | 03-02-2025 12:06:00 | |
| 8 | THE MOTWANE MANUFACTURING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Motwane Model : MBS 100100B | 03-02-2025 13:17:20 | |
| 9 | TIMEWATCH INFOCOM PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Time Watch Model : Ai-TimeScan-Dual View | 01-02-2025 18:00:59 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | MAGTECH SECURITY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) Under PMA Winner | ₹33,91,500 | Item Categories : X-Ray Baggage Inspection System as per MHA QRs(V2) |
| L2 | GUJAR INDUSTRIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Under PMA | ₹34,01,700 | Item Categories : X-Ray Baggage Inspection System as per MHA QRs(V2) |
| L3 | JAI SHREE SHYAM ENTERPRISES (MII) Under PMA | ₹41,92,500 | Item Categories : X-Ray Baggage Inspection System as per MHA QRs(V2) |
🎉 L1 Winner
MAGTECH SECURITY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) Under PMA
Final Price: ₹33,91,500
Start
21-Jun-2025, 4:00 pm
End
24-Jun-2025, 10:00 am
Duration: 66 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
3
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
Yes
RA Qualification Rule
50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
25
OEM Avg. Turnover
100
Past Performance
80 %
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
X-Ray Baggage Inspection System as per MHA QRs(V2) (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Referenced Document
Referenced Document
Referenced Document
Extended Deadline
10-Feb-2025, 9:30 am
Opening Date
10-Feb-2025, 10:00 am
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about DELHI tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, showcasing relevant experience, and maintaining a minimum average annual turnover of INR 25 lakhs. Additionally, bidders must provide necessary documentation proving their compliance with technical specifications and MHA guidelines. Compliance with these requirements is crucial to secure a bid.
Bidders must submit several essential certificates, such as the OEM authorization certificate, and documents demonstrating previous experience in supplying similar systems. Additionally, compliance with the quality standards required by the MHA, as well as proof of financial stability, are necessary for the documentation process.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for the X-Ray Baggage Inspection System tender is set at INR 110,000. This amount must be deposited as part of the bidding process and serves as a security to ensure that bidders adhere to the terms and conditions specified in the tender documents.
Tender documents must be submitted electronically through the designated platform. It is essential to ensure that all required documents are correctly uploaded and adhere to the specified submission formats outlined in the tender documentation. This includes compliance proof and technical certificates.
Yes, provisions exist for Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) participating in this tender. MSEs may receive exemptions from certain criteria, allowing them to compete more effectively. These benefits aim to promote inclusivity and encourage participation from smaller enterprises within the procurement process.