TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Passbook for Post Office (V2) in HYDERABAD, TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

21-Jul-2025, 3:51 pm

Bid End Date

31-Jul-2025, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹37,700

Progress

RA
Issue21-Jul-2025, 3:51 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
Award28-Nov-2025, 1:12 am

Telangana Postal Circle has released a public tender for Passbook for Post Office (V2) (Q4) in HYDERABAD, TELANGANA. Quantity: 1650000. Submission Deadline: 31-07-2025 16: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
Arihant Industries   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : BB28-07-2025 00:12:47
2
Arihant Offset   Under PMA
Make : KWALITYPRINTERS Model : Kwality Passbook for Post Office SB-531-07-2025 13:52:14
3
BEDI BROS PRINTING PROFESSIONALS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : SB 531-07-2025 08:25:44
4
FUTURE EDUCARE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : PASSBOOK FOR POST OFFICES30-07-2025 18:59:33
5
M/S BABJI PRINTING PRESS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : BABJI30-07-2025 16:23:11
6
M/S MADHAV PRINTERS AND PACKERS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Passbook for Post Office- SB -5 (12PAGES)31-07-2025 12:27:39
7
M/S SHRI NIWAS PRINTING PRESS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Post Office Passbook SB30-07-2025 10:51:55
8
PRINT TIME & BUSINESS ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : TAXFORMENTERPRISESPASSBOOK FOR POST OFFICES (SB-5)28-07-2025 14:30:16
9
SHREE SATI TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : BABJI31-07-2025 15:15:15
10
SHREERAJ ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : Unbranded--SHREERAJ ENTERPRISES Model : SB-5 PASSBOOK NATIONAL(SMALL) SAVING SCHEMES28-07-2025 12:45:47
11
SIDDHIVINAYAK PRINTERS   Under PMA
Make : KWALITYPRINTERS Model : Kwality Passbook for Post Office SB-525-07-2025 12:15:49
12
TANUSH OVERSEAS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Passbook for Post Office- SB -5 (12PAGES)30-07-2025 15:22:01

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1BEDI BROS PRINTING PROFESSIONALS   Under PMA Winner ₹18,64,500Item Categories : Passbook for Post Office (V2)
L2M/S BABJI PRINTING PRESS (MII)   Under PMA₹18,81,000Item Categories : Passbook for Post Office (V2)
L3SHREERAJ ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)   Under PMA₹19,14,000Item Categories : Passbook for Post Office (V2)
L4M/S MADHAV PRINTERS AND PACKERS (MII)   Under PMA₹19,80,000Item Categories : Passbook for Post Office (V2)
L5TANUSH OVERSEAS (MII)   Under PMA₹21,45,000Item Categories : Passbook for Post Office (V2)
L6SIDDHIVINAYAK PRINTERS (MII)   Under PMA₹21,45,000Item Categories : Passbook for Post Office (V2)
L7M/S SHRI NIWAS PRINTING PRESS (MII)   Under PMA₹21,61,500Item Categories : Passbook for Post Office (V2)
L8Arihant Industries (MII)   Under PMA₹30,52,500Item Categories : Passbook for Post Office (V2)

🎉 L1 Winner

BEDI BROS PRINTING PROFESSIONALS   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹18,64,500

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

15-Oct-2025, 4:00 pm

End

17-Oct-2025, 4:00 pm

Duration: 48 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1650000

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

7

OEM Avg. Turnover

7

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Passbook for Post Office (V2) (Q4)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF COMMUNICATIONSPOSTS DEPARTMENTTELANGANA POSTAL CIRCLE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 6

GeM-Bidding-8103103.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer