TenderDekho Logo
Active Single EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Service Agreement for Technical Advisory Services for Servicing of Elliott Ebara Make Compressors turbines Annual Rate Contract for Inspection of Elliott make Multistage Centrifugal Compressor Multistage Turbines Power Recovery Expanders TC Blowers a in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for IndianOil Service Agreement for Technical Advisory Services for Servicing of Elliott Ebara Make Compressors turbines Annual Rate Contract for Inspection of Elliott make Multistage Centrifugal Compressor Multistage Turbines Power Recovery Expanders TC Blowers a in NEW DELHI, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Mechanical Services

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

1095

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

IndianOil

Organization Chain

IndianOil||Refineries||Refineries HQ||Contracts

Bid Opening Place

As per NIT

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IndianOil||Refineries||Refineries HQ||Contracts Tender Reference Number 9000C26A60 Tender ID 2026_REFHQ_190216_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical company registration and POA .pdf other tender documents .pdf PF ESI etc .pdf Annexures .xls 2 Finance BOQ .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Service Agreement for Technical Advisory Services for Servicing of Elliott Ebara Make Compressors turbines Annual Rate Contract for Inspection of Elliott make Multistage Centrifugal Compressor Multistage Turbines Power Recovery Expanders TC Blowers a Work Description Service Agreement for Technical Advisory Services for Servicing of Elliott Ebara Make Compressors turbines Annual Rate Contract for Inspection of Elliott make Multistage Centrifugal Compressor Multistage Turbines Power Recovery Expanders TC Blowers a NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Mechanical Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 1095  Location As per NIT Pincode 110003 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place As per NIT Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 942.96 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents Tender-Acceptance-Format.pdf Tender-Acceptance-Format 84.23 2 Additional Documents FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD.pdf FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD 559.48 3 Additional Documents Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_Bidding_20230207_v1.pdf Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_ Bidding_20230207_v1 841.65 4 Additional Documents Special_Instructions_to_the_Bidders_Version_5_dated_30_June_2025.pdf Special Instructions to the Bidders 2862.52 5 Additional Documents Annexure_9000C26A60.xls annexure 193.50 6 Tender Documents 9000C26A60.pdf tender 1892.49 7 Tender Documents GCC_BG_PPP-MII_PPE-Final.pdf GCC etc 8061.36 8 Additional Documents SCCR1.pdf scc 861.03 9 BOQ BOQ_201243.xls boq 292.00 10 Tender Documents SOR.pdf SOR 254.96   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name As per NIT Address As per NIT   Back

Categories 11

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data