TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF WINTER APPLIANCES, GEYSERS, SOLAR WATER HEATER AT AF STATION JAMMU AND KALUCHAK UNDER GE(AF) JAMMU in JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹56,000

Value

₹28,00,000

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF WINTER APPLIANCES, GEYSERS, SOLAR WATER HEATER AT AF STATION JAMMU AND KALUCHAK UNDER GE(AF) JAMMU in JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR issued by. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

02-09-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹28,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE AF JAMMU

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE NC AND CE (AF) UDHAMPUR - MES||CWE (AF) JAMMU - MES||GE (AF) JAMMU - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE AF JAMMU

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE NC AND CE (AF) UDHAMPUR - MES||CWE (AF) JAMMU - MES||GE (AF) JAMMU - MES Tender Reference Number CA NO GE/AFJ-51/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MES_784937_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of enlistment letter .pdf Scanned copy of application on letter head .pdf Scanned copy of demand draft for Rs. 500/- in favour of GE Air Force Jammu .pdf Scanned copy of all docus as per enlistment criteria as per policy in vogue for unlisted contr .pdf Scanned copy of EPF registration No .pdf Scanned copy of GST registration No .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls TENDER DOCUMENTS .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE AF JAMMU Fee Payable At JAMMU Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 56,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE AF JAMMU EMD Payable At JAMMU     Work Item Details Title REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF WINTER APPLIANCES, GEYSERS, SOLAR WATER HEATER AT AF STATION JAMMU AND KALUCHAK UNDER GE(AF) JAMMU Work Description REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF WINTER APPLIANCES, GEYSERS, SOLAR WATER HEATER AT AF STATION JAMMU AND KALUCHAK UNDER GE(AF) JAMMU NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 28,00,000 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location JAMMU Pincode 180003 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE AF JAMMU Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 546.34 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_879550.xls BOQ 1085.00 2 Tender Documents Tender51.pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS 1656.89   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE AF JAMMU Address GE AF JAMMU   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data